Contests & Promotions

Contest Winners

Congratulations to all winners! Please allow 5-7 business days to deliver your prize

  • Win 3D Advance Screening Family Passes to see Finding Dory

    Win 3D Advance Screening Family Passes to see Finding Dory

    Prize: Win 3D Advance Screening Family Passes to see Finding Dory

    Contest Ended: Friday, June 10, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: CALGARY: elly balic, Dori Vinet, Bill Sandstrom, Theresa Lapalme, SUSANA LUCAN, Danielle Bilodeau, Bruce Kvellestad, Liane Popovics, Molly McCarnan, Christine Leonard, EDMONTON: Julia Mah, Barb Bojkewich, Lorraine Oball, Carla Sitko, melissa falls, Shenita Moore, Toby Tylor, Alecia Cunningham, Kristen Mendoza, Cristian Patilea, MONTREAL ENG: Cynthia Ranger-Andre Sebastien Groleau Natalia Fontiveros Joseph Belizaire Francoise Moscato Marta Stomal Jean-Franeois Fortin yogesh rawat Michel Cesar Michael Boaknin MONTREAL FR: Pei-Yu Lin, Linh Mai, David Crowley, Flavien Demeure, Melanie Phaneuf, Peter Kennedy, Audrey Roy, Philippe Bernier, Ronald Pitchen, lydia victor, OTTAWA: Leslie Golding, Jennifer Bradley, Lori Churchill, Andalene Brennan, Makayla Noel, Suzanne Desilets, Stephane Beaulne, Dave Whiteduck, Spencer MacDonald, Kira Seki, QUEBEC FR: Cindy Lamontagne, diane Carrier, Vilma Paniagua, Dominique Landry, christopher-troy cagelet, Caroline savard, Maxine Gregoire, Martin Couture-Boucher, Claudette Dionne, Dominique Legare, TORONTO: Patti Mitchell, Charmaine Singh, Ajanta Basu, Darren Lacy, Alex Seikaly, Liher Huang, Lisa Kendall, Robbie Nelson, stella maltzov, Christina Wong, VANCOUVER: Lois Tobias, Ron Humphrey, patricia ropain, Monica Sagastume, Nicole Laffin, eileen ong, Shaveta Kumar, Aaron Dupre, Kevin Yee, Joe Kremer, WINNIPEG: Danielle Dutson, Janet Marshall, Henry Gowryluk, Vivian Omarr, Katie Bishop, Audrey Campbell, Irene Cwyk, Margaret Pratt, Jeremy Lokstet, Rose Doyle,

  • Enter to win one of five copies of The Land Before Time: Journey of the Brave on DVD

    Enter to win one of five copies of The Land Before Time: Journey of the Brave on DVD

    Prize: Enter to win one of five copies of The Land Before Time: Journey of the Brave on DVD

    Contest Ended: Monday, June 6, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: Daryl Moad, Rhonda Struthers, Paul Sirois, Sigrid Finnie, Heather Johner,

  • Win Advance Screening Passes to see Warcraft

    Win Advance Screening Passes to see Warcraft

    Prize: Win Advance Screening Passes to see Warcraft

    Contest Ended: Friday, May 27, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: CALGARY: Carole Moldenhauer, Brett Gray, Pat Sander, carla foster, shauna rouleau, Yvonne Schwartzenberger, Kris Bernard, Steve Hughes, Marsha Doell, Linda Chmielewski, Dean Shade, Kwasi Chan, King Huang, Grace Panko, Kyle Johanson, Gabe Zia, Danny Mah, Carlos Corpuz, Jennifer Tarasko, EDMONTON: Angie Bachalo, Jeremy Contois, David Higa, Charmon Balcom, Muhammad Khan, Edd Patenaude, taylor henderson, gerald gordey, Abdullah Rabi, Craig Johnson, George Guyon, jenny pawlik, Sylvia Pipke, Ashley-Ann Dellaire, Toni-Lee Hackner, Daniel Dragicevic, Michelle Markus, Shafil Buksh, Sara Morrison, Sylvia Short, MONTREAL: Marc-Andre Cherilus, Rosanne Del Corpo, chantal valade, Tuan Trinh Hoang, Silvia Bilotto, Patrick Pomerleau, lynda&barry shinder, marie-stephane chiavazza, Denis Sabourin, Micheline Girard, sean white, Daenna Hill, christiane dumesnil, Annie Melameth, Carley Decarie, pedro eggers, Miria Fent, Pierre-Olivier Duhamel, Francois Papillon, myriam martineau, TORONTO: Troy Perry, cindy park, Denise Johnson, Wallace Lee, Steve Kamakaris, Raza Kashani, sojung yoo, Victoria Jabier, marla pollard, Debbie Beresford, Ildar Rakhmatulin, Lay Lim, Karen Ham, Mayleen Sukhram, Tazim Ahmed, Kitsa Tsivoulas, Angela Chiao, Jenna Candido, Eva Chan, VANCOUVER: Janelle Beckett, Linsey Ernst, Darlene Cheveldeaw, Amy Freeston, Shazia Khan, Marta Valasova, Nicoloe Javier, Roger Simmons, Brad Thomas, will lovatt, David kim, Kevin Sung, Wade Menard, Sharon Tong, Roger Punnett, Matthew Kan, Lisa Tran, Allan Stanko, Amelia Chow, Hung Quach,

  • Win 3D Advance Screening Passes to see Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

    Win 3D Advance Screening Passes to see Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

    Prize: Win 3D Advance Screening Passes to see Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

    Contest Ended: Friday, May 27, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: VANCOUVER: angela chim, Trevor Keshane, Wade Menard, Barb Wilkins, Khai Duong, Shane begg, John Ng, Kristopher Gallant, Benny Chew, Justin Vachon, CALGARY: Pat Sander, Ann Ervin, DEBRA TOOMEY, Shannon Bennor, Lee Schnellback, Bo Wu, Chris georgeadis, Michael Ivey, Judy Craig, Quang Quac, Kwasi Chan, Shaun Okrainetz, Holly Heffernan, Samantha Brown, sylvain mayer, Andrey Gornik, scott walkey, Anne Viray, DIANE HAWKE, Corey Leblanc, EDMONTON: Christina Keast, Reagan Lam, Muhammad Khan, Ivan Babiuk, Karen Ogonoski, Janus Kho, Christopher Haughey, Michelle Markus, Hazel Mark, Sara Morrison, Steve Thorne, Armand Lowe, Linh Tran, Kim Tetley, Navpreet Sandhu, David Wong, Sergei Humeniuk, John Spaapen, Lora Spaapen, Kimberlee Woo, OTTAWA: nathalie gagnon, andre dignard, Kevin Tweed, Francine Berthelette, Margo Rioux, Kathleen Savage, Erick Field, Luke Griffin, Susan Spence, Franklin Chow, Frank Sbarra, Derek Thompson, Colleen Ovens, Astrid Graham, Nathalie Quach, julia yeung, Linda Tough, jon digney, Ali Digney, Kait Watters, MONTREAL ENG: Nabil Maghraoui, Annie Authier, Carl Chin, Patrick Pomerleau, Vincent Crete, Wilfredo Enrique, Dimitri Clayes, Tharsiny Thuraichamy, Daniel Altrows, chantal Bellehumeur, joyce stemkowsky, Fannie Prud'homme, Grace Subido, Olga Colmenares, Fatima Nguyen, Denis Boissonneault, Gary Low, Michael Tavares, Daenna Hill, Justin Gauthier, TORONTO: Mayleen Sukhram, Tiffany Ferris, Steven Koumarelas, Amanda Hutt, Patrick Morales, Crystal Chow, Nina Tasses, Amy Linton, Fiona Lau, Ken Rex, Melissa Yu, Marina Heifetz, Raymond Chung, Asif Bulbulia, suriya walker, Christina Au, Nikhil Puri, Jaclyn Robertson, Greg Carmona, Stephen Perry, WINNIPEG: Krislyn Roth, Diane Hyduk, Neil Miller, Jocelyn Enns, Kyle Bamford, Melanie Morgan, Cody Gustafson, cheryl morrow, Carole Lambert, Greg Bullock, Anita Delaquis, Lloyd Falconer, Gordon Haacke, Fang Yu, Sherrylyn Dumaua, Frances Marr, Deb Philippon, Melissa Francisco, Ken Segal, Mike Dickson, MONTREAL FRENCH: Maxime Garant, Sylvain Bisson, GENEVIEVE GIROUX, Annie Authier, GLADYS PONTAT, Monique De Oliveira, Jean-Sebastien Bejeau, Sarah Vigneault, Luc Bastien, Judy Faubert, Ghislain Lafrance, Claudine Decesare, Nicole Marin, Stephen Krupa, Nancy Ouellet, Alain Turcotte, Sylvain Mongeau, Sophie Beauchamp,

  • Enter to win a copy of Ride Along 2 on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Enter to win a copy of Ride Along 2 on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of Ride Along 2 on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Contest Ended: Monday, May 23, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: Rodolfo Reda, rachel Rutledge, Ghislaine Boileau, Cheryl Nixon, claude provost,