Contests & Promotions

Contest Winners

Congratulations to all winners! Please allow 5-7 business days to deliver your prize

  • Win Advance Screening Passes to see Everest in IMAX 3D

    Win Advance Screening Passes to see Everest in IMAX 3D

    Prize: Win Advance Screening Passes to see Everest in IMAX 3D

    Contest Ended: Thursday, September 3, 2015 12:00 PM

    Winners: TORONTO: Tanya Sakharov, Larry Bradshaw, Cameron North, Taryn Nepon, Tracey Widman, John Heczey, Audrey Hood, David Fernandes, Lori Gardiner, Rob Mcfadden, MONTREAL: Carole Meunier, Denis Boissonneault, Ginette Le Mieux, Audrey Roy, Kenneth Blondin, Wascar Jones, Anne-Marie Nadeau, Steven Acoca, Jennifer Dykes, Valerie Mass, CALGARY: karen kardos, Jim Jung, May Yee, Jennifer Brandick, Cathy Champagne, Alexa Nernberg, Doris Avramenko, Candice Murphy, Steve Hughes, Grace Panko, EDMONTON: Sherry Simons, Osheen Mehta, Jeanel Ashmeade, Marcia Melnichuk, Thuy Nguyen, Maureen Bertrand, Marlene Shpak, Gina Daus, Leanne Lafreniere, Jackie Taylor, VANCOUVER: Dragana Andric Stella Law Alexei Rakhmetouline, Dora Majkrak Melanie Sanderson Anthony Choy Cindy Cheng Janis Fletcher Cobi Dayan Sharon Tong

  • Win Advance Tickets to see Farahri’s Private Concert in Toronto

    Win Advance Tickets to see Farahri’s Private Concert in Toronto

    Prize: Win Advance Tickets to see Farahri’s Private Concert in Toronto

    Contest Ended: Monday, August 31, 2015 9:00 AM

    Winners: Monique Ibrahim, John Hutton, Mary Sawicki, Anthony Peterson, Heather Hambrock, Rene Emidih, Daniel Schneider, Edward Wdowiak, Lidia Mucci, Lay Lim, Yasmin Nanji, Karrie Cheung, Stephanie Cobb, Anne Rex, Eva Chan, Chris Jones, John Yates, Susan Thomas, Roz Rubinoff, Carla Cui, Bonnie Ng, Sean Pynaert, Bob Cake, Raphaela Kuryluk, Diane Lauzon,

  • Win Advance Screening Passes to see A Walk in the Woods

    Win Advance Screening Passes to see A Walk in the Woods

    Prize: Win Advance Screening Passes to see A Walk in the Woods

    Contest Ended: Thursday, August 27, 2015 11:59 PM

    Winners: CALGARY: Raymond Mantai, Bonita Calgary, Johanne van deynze, Adeline Wieler, Jim Jung, Todd Angus, Wenda Ward, Paulette McRae, Robert Acheson, Payton Gosselin, Sylvi Prevost, Lorna Bursey, Ladeen Hodgkinson, Rosemary Luka, Maureen Zapshalla, Jamie Schroeder, Gloria Brooks, Marc Bourque, EDMONTON: Ruth Gero, Sandy Ewazko-Mah, Foster Mah, Edd Patenaude, Vivian Spak, Derek Mackay, Beverly Wonago, Josie Rehmann, Jonna Holm, Alisha Krywiak, Janet Zasiedko, Marti Hiniuk, Rosemarie Henley, Melody Liegman, Caleb Chadwick, Owen Carroll, Jan Waldowski, Lash MacLeod, Elsie MacLeod, HALIFAX: Lois Pothier, Janet Sibbald, Brenda Reeves, Katherine Deagle, Edwina Donovan, Mark L'Ecuyer, Dean Frizzell, Vernisha Williams, OTTAWA; Christopher Johnson, Claudette Maisonneuve, John Coyne, Monique Ibrahim, Linda Yusak, Carmen Cayen, Jean Nadeau, Bryan Murray, Teddy Graham, Jean-Pierre Dubois-Godin, Greg Power, Al Carr, Reamonn O'Connell, Joan McEachern, Anthony Binkowski, Sue Patterson, Karina Holtz, Brigitte Kazareczky, Michelle Lotan, Don Fletcher, TORONTO: Cassie Carey, Kerry-Ann Boodoosingh, Aviva Bergart, Linda McVicar, Heidi Leuthold, chris uttley, Bonita Cavano, Kathleen Mariai, Ev Beatson, Britta Barnes, Kelly Morris, Daniel Arana, Marianne Joyce Saavedra, Mustafa Nazarali, Paula Campbell, Lisa Van Camp, Linda Ross-Doyle, Catherine Gan, Denzil Barker, Anne Johnstone, Doreen Drapeau, Ronald McLennan, Linda McLennan, Marisa Chinyan, VANCOUVER: John Keirstead, Marion Quinlan, Carolyn Mumford, Rodney Newton, Melissa Ilagan, Jeannie Smyth, Helena Chan, Paul Petersen, Ivan Matos, Deborah Buxton, Janice Cy, Hanus Fletcher, Trinie Gee, Pamela Third, Ben Hughes, Arthur Redillas, Marie Adkins, Laura Hartley, VICTORIA: Agnes Sillem, Janet Tidmarsh, Catherine Checkley, Kim Sibbitt, Torry Fountinhead, Sherry Christie, William Banks, Robin Theron, jane vermeulen, Susan Tweed, Sydney Strangway, Brent Braglin, Gail Mackay, WINNIPEG: Janet Piirik, Sheila Cassie, Victor Summerfield, Seonaid Strutt, Tara Conway, Paulette Kyryluk, Nisha Ajmani, Cynthia Tretiak, Irene Anderson, Deb Philippon, David Witchard, Joan Brown, Kathleen McCullough, Brenda Letain, Al Stronstad, DARYL MOAD Cathine Babb debra lander Elinor Remple Remple Kathleen Tomy Shirley Bernard David Lee Sue Marr Irene Anderson

  • Win Advance Screening Passes to see The Visit

    Win Advance Screening Passes to see The Visit

    Prize: Win Advance Screening Passes to see The Visit

    Contest Ended: Thursday, August 27, 2015 11:59 PM

    Winners: CALGARY: Richard Metivier, Troy Killam, Susan Fee, Jessica Shuttleworth, Jennifer Gots, Carina Tan, Diana Ulch, Danny Maibroda, Shannon George, Julie Bennett, EDMONTON: Foster Mah, Holly Field, Marti Hiniuk, Denise Guevara, Wendy Stenbeck, Wanda-Lee Tuson, McKenzie Berdan, Tina Choromiec, Duane Perera, Carley Graham, MONTREAL: Dinh Phu Luu, Carole Bellini, Normand Meunier, Evan Luxenberg, Margaret Li, Jimmy Moreau, Anne-Marie Gosselin, Lyne Hebert, Caroll-Ann Ringuette, Carl Blondin, TORONTO: Trudy Peters, Sonya DePascali, Amelia Chang, Glenn Iwasa, SUSIE LUU, Jenna Candido, Dylan Beeson, Sin Len Fung-A-Fat, kathy kadaja, Amy Becker, VANCOUVER: Songhee Nam, Douglas Craig, Rumiko Athanasopoulos, Yvonne Wong, dorothy Kwan, Tom Do, Joseph O'Driscoll, Albert Li, Julia Lesku, Mary Warner,

  • Win Advance Screening Passes to see No Escape

    Win Advance Screening Passes to see No Escape

    Prize: Win Advance Screening Passes to see No Escape

    Contest Ended: Friday, August 14, 2015 9:00 AM

    Winners: CALGARY: Alexa Nernberg, Aman Nanda, Bill Sandstrom, Carly Dudley, Cheenam Dham, Connie Mak, Danielle Beddington, Irene Sofman, Jade Carmichael, Jessica Shuttleworth, Kwasi Chan, Ladeen Hodgkinson, Melanie Romoda, Mong Yao, Sureshbabu Rangasamy, Susan Sellner, Todd Angus, William Sandstrom, EDMONTON: Angela Kivi, Bernice Daigneault, Carol Conlin, Christine Neville, Darrin Starchuk, Dave Shifflett, helene syer, jeannie mcphee, Jerry Stefanyk, Joseph Toner, Lesley de la Salle, Linda McFadyen, linda humeniuk, Linda Stefanyk, Magdalene Hwong, michael chandra, Reagan Lam, Ruth Surette, Shenita Moore, Theresa Clarke, MONTEAL: Adrienne Piggott alain mirandette aliette cloutier Alina Sararu Catherine Gauthier Charles Mohapel christiane dumesnil CLAIRE BOUTILIER daisy hanna dinh phu luu Donna M K Macdonald goldie scharf jessica soulbane Jolen Cote Croteau Judy Faubert LYNDA SHINDER Marie-Ange Gauthier Patricia Tougas Patrick Pomerleau sheena sgrignuoli OTTAWA: Al Carr, Anthony Binkowski, Belinda Charney, bryan murray, Catherine Matte, Danny Simms, Darrell Bates, HUBERT DINEL, Joan Herring, Jonathan Lancop, Karina Holtz, Kevin Tweed, Marc Violette, Nadia Girgis, Rebecca Wettlaufer, Robbin Murangira, Sarah De Visser, Susan Spence, wayde marriott, William MacKay, VANCOUVER: Aarone Mawdsley, Chris MacLean, david bertaud, don morrow, Gabriel Latendrese, Grace Milton, Grant Quan, Harsha Ramasamy, Janice Reece, John Siddall, Ljiljana Babic, mohinder khaira, Patti Scott, Robert Helman, Scott Shelley, Sheri Rabold, Tatiana Salisbury, Tommy Locke, Tony Kwan, William Yeh, WINNIPEG: Al Stronstad, Andrew Syme, DARYL MOAD, David Kinoshita, David Witchard, David Horochuk, David Lee, DONNA ASKEW, Elinor Remple, Exelda Cormier, Irene ANDERSON, James McDougall, James Smith, Jennie Gee, Keith Acheson, Ken Segal, Ken Malcolm, Michael Tabo, Nadia Vasas, Sarah Mitchell, HALIFAX: Cathy Young, Andrea MacSween, Michelle Kostey, maria forster, Emma Eyland, James Caven, Anthony Colbourne, Karen Cunningham, shelby smith, Raymond Dimock, J.M Finley, Dean Frizzell, Andrea Colbourne, Mark L'Ecuyer, Ashley Aalders, Sandra Simourd, TORONTO: Blair Koester, Dan Narvali, Dojo Soeandy, Doreen Drapeau, Ev Beatson, Franco Tsang, Geoffrey Toop, Heather Popliger, Jeremy Sedge, Kim Stainton, Kitty Liu, Kristina Pfrimmer, Lysa Jardine, Matthew Forrester, Nynna Goncalves, Penny Gallowitz, Princess Alexander, Sandi Pearce, Sandy Mok, Sin Len Fung-A-Fat,