Contests & Promotions

Contest Winners

Congratulations to all winners! Please allow 5-7 business days to deliver your prize

  • Enter to win a copy of Men, Women And Children on Blu-ray combo pack

    Enter to win a copy of Men, Women And Children on Blu-ray combo pack

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of Men, Women And Children on Blu-ray combo pack

    Contest Ended: Sunday, February 8, 2015 11:59 PM

    Winners: Five winners selected: Sheldon Wiebe, Alain Muguet, Shevaun Eddy, Ginette Beauchamp, Angela Leong,

  • Enter to win a copy of Lucy on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Enter to win a copy of Lucy on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of Lucy on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Contest Ended: Sunday, February 8, 2015 11:59 PM

    Winners: Three winners seleced: Dorica Zivan, Denise Levy, Carole Pelletier,

  • Enter to win a copy of No Good Deed on Blu-ray

    Enter to win a copy of No Good Deed on Blu-ray

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of No Good Deed on Blu-ray

    Contest Ended: Friday, February 6, 2015 9:00 AM

    Winners: Five winners selected: Linda Benoit, Carolle Hall, Elaine House, Violet Poon, Nader Shahid,

  • Win an autographed book from the author of The Book of Negroes

    Win an autographed book from the author of The Book of Negroes

    Prize: Win an autographed book from the author of The Book of Negroes

    Contest Ended: Friday, January 30, 2015 9:00 AM

    Winners: 8 Winners: Suzie Babij, Claire Dewailly, David Kinoshita, Janis Milford, Ed Kruk, Angela Salvatierra, Louise Phaneuf, Jeremy Kennedy,

  • Win Advance Screening or Run of Engagement tickets to see The Boy Next Door

    Win Advance Screening or Run of Engagement tickets to see The Boy Next Door

    Prize: Win Advance Screening or Run of Engagement tickets to see The Boy Next Door

    Contest Ended: Sunday, January 25, 2015 11:59 PM

    Winners: ROE winners: Bob Dubois, Jessica Latoski, Lyne Lacroix, Avery Bergen, Cayla Devin-Bartman, Stephanie Jack, Amber Ellis, Franklin Chow, Pearl Mackey, William Sandstrom, TORONTO: Maureen Cahill, Rebecca Quach, Karen Manuel, Sandra McIntyre, Christian Bernard-Brewster, Christiane Ho, Camille Johnson, Dave Constable, Lauren Harris, John Kosciejew, VANCOUVER: Andrea Burgess, Joe Kremer, Denise Chang, Darren Yorke, Arlene Gauthier, Christopher Ly, Alexander Yeung, Shannon Wildeman, Edward Alva, Sandra Raich, MONTREAL: Silvia Bilotto, Monica Nguyen, Henry Wahbe, Ian Daoust, Liliana Gitza, Mathieu Pare, Angelina Cerqueira, Nicole Marin, Marianne Boucher, Luke Johnson, EDMONTON: Karen Fraser, Vena Silliphant, Linda Harrison, Andy Oliveira, Debra LaCombe, Linda Humeniuk, Betty Dacko, Dawn Blue, Barry Ostafichuk, Peter Pivarnyik, CALGARY: Danielle Smith, Jayne Cameron, Shelley Buckler, Rizwana Janmohamed, Brenda Harding, Philip Colgate, Lisandra Hunka, Shawn Shier, Michael Deus, Shannon George,