Contests & Promotions

Contest Winners

Congratulations to all winners! Please allow 5-7 business days to deliver your prize

  • Enter to win a copy of Ride Along 2 on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Enter to win a copy of Ride Along 2 on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of Ride Along 2 on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Contest Ended: Monday, May 23, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: Rodolfo Reda, rachel Rutledge, Ghislaine Boileau, Cheryl Nixon, claude provost,

  • Win Advance Screening Passes to see Popstar

    Win Advance Screening Passes to see Popstar

    Prize: Win Advance Screening Passes to see Popstar

    Contest Ended: Friday, May 20, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: CALGARY: Richard Metivier, DEBRA TOOMEY, chris stoski, Lee Schnellback, Dave Andrew, Adele Sanoy, Adeline Wieler, MICHAEL SICILIANI, Philip Clarke, Keenan Woods, Lesley Jung, Hope Skelliter, Kyle Johanson, chantal hamel, kevin harrison, Jennifer Tarasko, Kim Jaska, Brenda Harding, Cathy Mach, Sandy Ewazko-Mah, EDMONTON: Sandy Ewazko-Mah, Miles Simpson, Ivan Babiuk, Edd Patenaude, suzanne meyer, jerry stefanyk, Derek MacKay, Christopher Haughey, Ruth Milner, cristie semeniuk, Sylvia Pipke, Laurell Taylor, IAN WEETMAN, Armand Lowe, Ryan Pittman, MJ Mitton, REGAN MACDONALD, Silvana Cox, David Wong, evelyn adante, MONTREAL: christiane bergeron, Rosanne Del Corpo, PANAGIOTA SARANTIS, maria scarpelli, maria petryszyn, ARIANE DIVERNOIS, Arlene West, Victor Gonzalez, Wilfredo Enrique, marie-stephane chiavazza, robert bilinski, Amanda Dennie, Sarah Hoke, Vanessa McLarty, Errachid Lmoussaoui, Fannie Prud'homme, sean white, sean murray, Cindy Illsley, Julie Cosimi, TORONTO: Melissa Laughlin, Robin Oosterhuis, Greg Carmona, Clayton Lee, Steven Chiu, Fiona Lau, Myra Caballero, Angelo Sergnese, Ben Shane, Ethan Goldberg, Heather Popliger, Yolanda Greco, Vanessa Logan, Karen JACKSTEIT, Ildar Rakhmatulin, Kris Delutis, Raymond Chung, Ken Rex, Wendy McNalley, Ann Macaulay, VANCOUVER: Anna CAZANDER, Darlene Bunio, Krisha Dhaliwal, Chris Vales, Jason Tom, Gary Lin, Yvonne Jensen, Leanne Scherp, John Ng, Kathleen Tse, Greg Leong, Madelline Pio Roda, Christine Richard, Florence Boyd, Sandy Quon, Grant Quan, Farah Shein, Anthony Choy, Maizie Mah, Dale Yuen,

  • Win Advance Screening Passes to see Alice in Wonderland

    Win Advance Screening Passes to see Alice in Wonderland

    Prize: Win Advance Screening Passes to see Alice in Wonderland

    Contest Ended: Friday, May 20, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: CALGARY: Rebecca Harper, Monica Pivarnyik, Bobby Vinet, Joseph Sab, B.J. Garner, Laureen Morrison, chris stoski, shauna rouleau, Mark O'Callaghan, Carol Jones, Adeline Wieler, Munro McKenzie, Jennifer Dutchak, Akshay Sangoram, Danielle Kay, Darryl Ebertz, Amber Crickmore, Doug Louttit, Linda Wong, Roberta Thompson, EDMONTON: Foster Mah, Sandy Ewazko-Mah, Marilyn Cavanagh, David Higa, Fran Myatt, Christina Hitchings, Carol Schultz, jerry stefanyk, Praveen Agrawal, Tracy Campbell, Rachel Veinott-McKeough, Jonna Holm, Michelle Markus, Becky Parak, Steve Thorne, Grace Chan-Lowe, Linh Tran, Marcia Melnichuk, Daminh Nguyen, Charlene Czirfusz, MONTRE ENG: Sandra Gissi, Sam Fadlallah, Chanel Boire, maria scarpelli, Aisha Holder, Mishacka Roe, boris mospan, Silvia Bilotto, robin Montufar, Brent Michaud, damien canovas, Catherine Hamel, Sonia Lescouflair, karine bolduc, Vairupe Mairau, Lise Leveillee, Jennifer Mees, Micheline Girard, shannon brown, sean white, MONTREAL FR: Sephora Fournier, Francine Leblanc, Annie Authier, sokh ly, Ginette Lemieux, Ginette Lemieux, caroline beaulieu, richard dasylva, angelina petryszyn, boris mospan, maria petryszyn, ISABELLE BRISEBOIS, Therese Meunier, Normand Meunier, Sarah Vigneault, Celine Hebert, sean murray, kongphop sukpanich, Sylvie Leclerc, Virginie Courcelle, OTTAWA: Lyne Lacroix, Claire Morissette, Kalem Lalonde, Roger Masse, Renee Marcil, Chelsea Fulton, Valerie Thibodeau, Heather Shepherd, Kevin Tweed, Theresa LeBane, Jillian de Gannes, Ameer Razavi, Jean Nadeau, Laura Gauthier, Amal Farah, Shawn Beaudette, Kelly Roberts, neil schaler, Andrea Ulczak, Garnet Smith, QUEBEC: Clara Martin, Genevieve Nadeau, Edith Ouellet, Maxime Guérard, Marie-Eve Gagnon, Erick Godbout, Cristian Menjivar, Hélène Ferland, alexandra bernard, Anne-Sophie Mathieu, Lionel Rochette, Denise Villeneuve Rochette, joanne proulx, MICHEL HUBERT, Guy Morissette, Michel Houle, Raphaëlle Bourgeois, Charles Zinser, GABRIEL BÉLANGER, Marielle Larivière, TORONTO: Sarah Atkinson, Natasha Harris, Katya Mitchell, Giuseppa Scappaticci, Tamara Pickersgill, Esther Chin, Patrick Morales, Ron ABba, Kathryn Okal, Vivek Bhatt, Ahmed Saeed, Tina Tran, mona chander, Vanessa Nemeth, Elizabeth Wethers, Irmgard Upmanis, Wendy McNalley, Cameron Gallant, Henry Loewen, Julie-Ann Toovey, VANCOUVER: Myra Claringbold, Elaine Dyck, Donald Peerenboom, Robert Hill, Colleen Dulian, Lucille Li, Heather Robertson, Sentha Singham, Pam Masse, Charlotte Lochhead, Jackie Nichols, Ariel Chiu, Danny Reid, Trevor Thomas, Nesan Furtado, Maggie Dunn, Tia Eagles claw I, Christopher Ly, Stan Tham, Johan Lotz, WATERLOO: Linda Crawford, Kavita Kanga, Rob Sheppard, Laura Sheppard, Jodi Boland, Rebecca Paylor, James Moon, Olga Petrik, Kim Tanti, Toni Bajer, Mary Jaglowitz, evelyn currie, Dan Deeth, Jeff Binns, Samantha Gunning, Gina Alderman, emily humphries, Trisha Yarascavitch, MANUEL VIZCAYA, Elizabeth Nguyen, WINNIPEG: thomas rusinak, Diane Hyduk, Larry Folmes, Kathleen Davies, Kianna Brown, Neil Miller, Jocelyn Enns, Alex Ramirez, Melanie Morgan, Jennifer Devries, Cody Halcrow, Seonaid Strutt, Alicia Bishop, Shelly Lamm, Leslie Crosbie, Leila Valmonte, Deb Philippon, Andrea Carriere, lyla dumont, todd Hochman,

  • Win Advance Screening Family Passes to see The Angry Birds Movie

    Win Advance Screening Family Passes to see The Angry Birds Movie

    Prize: Win Advance Screening Family Passes to see The Angry Birds Movie

    Contest Ended: Monday, May 9, 2016 12:00 AM

    Winners: CALGARY: Jason Byman, Laurie Calhoun, Sureshbabu Rangasamy, Marlaine LeBlanc, Laurie Asham, EDMONTON: Chris Gee, Tien Vu, Debby Karasick, Angela Brown, Jamie Cairns, MONTREAL: Catherine Caron Beliveau, Albert Saucier, Miria Fent, Vitaliy Kuzmin, Matthew Cordella, TORONTO: Janet Lee, Kitty Liu, Robyn Sutherland, Jackson fernie, Lisa Di Nardo, VANCOUVER: Georgina Chong, Kathleen Mae Nomat, behzad pourkarimi, Marina Petruzzelli, Larry Sulyma,

  • Win Advance Screening Passes to see Neighbors 2

    Win Advance Screening Passes to see Neighbors 2

    Prize: Win Advance Screening Passes to see Neighbors 2

    Contest Ended: Friday, May 6, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: CALGARY: Jessica Cuillerier, Richard Metivier, Pamela Piche, William Sandstrom, DEBRA TOOMEY, Shannon Bennor, Kris Bernard, Maria Crecco, Adeline Wieler, Quang Quac, Kristie Carter, Scott Wells, mary bremner, Gordon Ferguson, Samantha Brown, kevin harrison, Deb Finkleman, Sara Harris, Hesson Persaud, Cathy Brennan, EDMONTON: Alan Thomas, Alia Edwards, Charmon Balcom, Edd Patenaude, Robert Fleming, GORDANA BAKER, Janus Kho, gerald gordey, William Morran, Leighton Engen, Rachel Veinott-McKeough, Daryl Ostopowich, Sandra Kinash, debbie deyell, Shelley McDonald, Lesley de la Salle, Sara Morrison, Grace Chan-Lowe, Dale Nording, Samantha Piquette, MONTREAL: Marc-Andre Cherilus, Malio Franchi, Sam Fadlallah, Donna Manos, Annie Authier, Alexis Viau, maria scarpelli, Ginette Lemieux, Robert Guillemette, Sara turbide, Melissa Larose, Denis Boissonneault, Jean-Sebastien Bejeau, Brent Michaud, Jean-Marc Gareau, Sarah Vigneault, sylvain laplante, Luisa Enrique, marie-stephane chiavazza, Judy Duranceau, OTTAWA: kristi calderwood, michelle Hamel, Francine Berthelette, Arlana Gillis, David Roy, Axandre Lemours, marc philion, brett stoner, Kimberly Segundo, josh stafford, Alyson Barlow, Christine Derouin, Al Carr, Veronica Postolski, Erick Field, Daniel Moffatt, Rahim Charania, Bethany Mitchell, Susan Spence, Kelly Roberts, TORONTO: Jamal Brown, Velvet Iwasa, BARBARA DEFRANCE, Rachel Chin, suriya walker, Lori Gardiner, Yuen So, Sophia Chum, Adam Kohn, Nynna Goncalves, Lisa Airst, Sanda Kazazic, DIANA PATINO, Lyne Kyle, Amy Kidman, Joyce Hong, jonathan cutner, Sarah Cohen, sal perelmuter, Daniel Arana, VANCOUVER: nitin reddy, Stella Law, John Ng, Benny Chew, Wilson Kwok, Brittny Kumar, Thomas Ducey, Jessica Lai, Jason Moore, Joseph Malabuyoc, Alvin Cheng, Glenn Bodnarchuk, Susan Jang, Grant Quan, Anthony Choy, Dale Yuen, Mary Ma, Janie Leung, shannon wildeman, Keith Quon, WINNIPEG: tara mckinnon, Matthew Kruczynski, Alex Ramirez, Pamela LeClair, Yvette Gregoire, Calla Cooper, Bobbi Jo Panciera, Marcel Picard, Emma Sochaski, Carole Lambert, Brenda Paradis, Greg Nash, Mary Anne Preisentanz, Clayton Downs, Sue Marr, Andrea Carriere, louise kneller, todd Hochman, David Witchard, Star Corpuz,