Contests & Promotions

Contest Winners

Congratulations to all winners! Please allow 5-7 business days to deliver your prize

  • You could win two tickets to see Underworld: Blood Wars!

    You could win two tickets to see Underworld: Blood Wars!

    Prize: You could win two tickets to see Underworld: Blood Wars!

    Contest Ended: Monday, January 9, 2017 9:00 AM

    Winners: francis gascon, Princess Alexander, Margaret Yungwirth, Pauline Chambers, Brandon Fleury, Ann De Mey, catherine blyth, Deanna Harris, James Spurr, Bryan Waithe, Maurice Rainville, sandra mageau, Lise Bériault, ryan sorokowski, Bill Kornhauser, Al Stronstad, Robert Bartmanovich, Paul walkington, GRACE SOO, Shazia Khan, David Wang, Lynn Hooper, Tiffany Brown, Yvette McDermott, Barbara Lazarenko,

  • Enter to win a copy of Suicide Squad on Blu-ray

    Enter to win a copy of Suicide Squad on Blu-ray

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of Suicide Squad on Blu-ray

    Contest Ended: Monday, January 9, 2017 9:00 AM

    Winners: Dick Ong, Heather Popliger, Terri Baker, Tricia Gorman, Joseph Belizaire,

  • Enter to win a copy of Ben-Hur on Blu-ray

    Enter to win a copy of Ben-Hur on Blu-ray

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of Ben-Hur on Blu-ray

    Contest Ended: Monday, January 9, 2017 9:00 AM

    Winners: Susan Cobill, Gerry Kincaid, john vanleeuwen, Helen Lee, William Parker,

  • You could win an advance screening pass for two to see Split.

    You could win an advance screening pass for two to see Split.

    Prize: You could win an advance screening pass for two to see Split.

    Contest Ended: Friday, January 6, 2017 9:00 AM

    Winners: CALGARY: Eun Bee Cha, Corey Leblanc, Michael Campbell, Munro McKenzie, Doug Louttit, wilfred dalton, Gail Gilowski, Marvin Gogal, ryan preston, shauna rouleau, jennifer dutchak, Brad Mayer, Jon Jimenez, Brody McCracken, Keenan Woods, Lisa Mayer, aman nanda, Mong Yao, Wenda Ward, Billie Katterhagen, EDMONTON: Shannon Rodgers, Brian Walsh, Tracy Campbell, Renee Calvert-Hall, Stacey Calvert, John Spaapen, Cyrus Baptiste, Lora Spaapen, Carley Graham, Christine Neville, Dave Myatt, Michelle Ellestad, Crystal Beaumont, RosaLea Petruk, Shaun Bevans, Jorge CABRAL, Steve Thorne, Evert Poor, gerald gordey, jerry stefanyk, MONTREAL: Patrice Designe, Marc Primeau, Norm Meunier, Mike Lalande, Christine Gallant, Tiesha Dorleans, Jennifer Potomski, Mary Lee, lynda&barry shinder, Pearl Yee, France Charbonneau, Ricardo Primero, Joseph Haber, ANIA TELLEZ, Yves Hache, goldie scharf, JOYCE OSTROFF, Donald Boulé, ric Rubin, Joana Silva, OTTAWA: Pierre Rabouin, chris eng, angela turcotte, Sara Assaad, David Beard, Dominique Tesch, Arlana Gillis, Sandra Baker-Gregory, PINA BUDA, Diane Levesque-Lentz, Karine Perreault, Émilie Lamont-Cardinal, Katia Briere, Elizabeth Venditti, Andrew Minkevich, Normand Routhier, julia yeung, Maurice Raiville, Derek Thompson, Ali Habous, TORONTO: Kaila Hayeun Wang, james doran, Jay Stoney, Erika Schmidt, Patreshia Ingleson, Tara Terry, Taiga Jones-Williams, Heather Schell, Linda Ward, Luisa Zeni, Adam Kohn, Bob Wong, Dale Samuel, cindy dulay, Norma-Jean Alt, Brant Barton, Wayne Smith, Emely Mancilla, Rose Giancola, Makiesha Thomas, WINNIPEG: Frances Marr, Angie Sheard, Lyle Philpott, Rhonda Thompson, Jeff McCorrie, Kyle Le Blanc, James Bobby, Danielle Valentine, Eva Spence, ARNAUD GUILLEMARD, Mary Anne Preisentanz, Nadia Vasas, Calla Cooper, Neil Miller, Michael Uttamchandani, Deb Philippon, Margaretha Saraswati, Trey Rolland, Anita Delaquis, Louise Maksymetz, VANCOUVER: joanne cun, Stephanie Du, Winnie Hung, Rumiko Athanasopoulos, Sherie Kanouse, Ellen Wong, Janie Leung, Barbara Dorval, Anne Kocherkewych, george lawson, Hing Yang, Janet Chong, Mersedeh Bassirat, Silvester Phua, Elizabeth Moran, Edward Ordona, Stephanie Llewellyn, Andrew Auld, Lauren Gravel, Elizabeth Chong,

  • Win a Family 4-Pack Monster Trucks Advance Screening Pass

    Win a Family 4-Pack Monster Trucks Advance Screening Pass

    Prize: Win a Family 4-Pack Monster Trucks Advance Screening Pass

    Contest Ended: Wednesday, January 4, 2017 9:00 AM

    Winners: Montreal: Alexei Vasiliev, Claudette Racine, Annie Authier, Chantal Cameron, Karl Marquis, Normand Racine, Christiane Leroux, Patrick Archer, sylvie pommainville, Robert Matte, Claudette Lalonde, abdelwahab djilali, Caroline Tremblay, Anne-Marie Beaudet, Marie-Pier Campeau, Francine Bussiere, Stephanie MacLean, John Daperis, Angela Marion Lee, Amanda Smyth, Aisha Holder, Linas Sabalys, Michel Cesar, Cynthia Gagne, Guy Belanger, Vancouver: Serene Mumford, Kathy Messerschmidt, ray turner, janice ponon, jill harvey, Lois Tobias, Melissa Mukai, Roger Punnett, John Fawcett, Logan Reine, Brad Chin, Linda Cheung, Rod Moniuk, Josh Liu, Janet Balabis, Toronto: Margaret CHONG, melissA byer, Marijana Market, Ann Macaulay, Debbie Kuan, Jules Alphs, daniel dinardo, Gurm Brar, Mike Havet, William Kwon,