Contests & Promotions

Contest Winners

Congratulations to all winners! Please allow 5-7 business days to deliver your prize

  • Enter to win a copy of Nebraska on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Enter to win a copy of Nebraska on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of Nebraska on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Contest Ended: Friday, March 14, 2014 9:00 AM

    Winners: 5 winners selected for Nebraska Blu-ray pack: June Little, Marilyn Larsen, Joan Finley, Debbie Bashford, David Owler,

  • Win a Pair of ROE passes to see Alan Partridge. In theatres March 7

    Win a Pair of ROE passes to see Alan Partridge. In theatres March 7

    Prize: Win a Pair of ROE passes to see Alan Partridge. In theatres March 7

    Contest Ended: Thursday, March 13, 2014 11:59 PM

    Winners: Five winners selected per market; passes mailved on March 14 via Canada Post: TORONTO: Mark Pask, Aron Dunn, Thomas Wynn, Mark Philp, John Kosciejew, VANCOUVER: Timothy Guani, Marvin Gorospe, Roxan Trudeau, Nonoko Subasioglu, Joe Kremer, MONTREAL: Rene Perrier, Brent Michaud, Bonnie Hannah, Reda Benkoula, Charles Dabda,

  • Win Free Tickets to an Advance Screening of Need For Speed in Toronto, Waterloo, Vancouver, Calgary, Edmonton, Winnipeg, Ottawa & Montreal

    Win Free Tickets to an Advance Screening of Need For Speed in Toronto, Waterloo, Vancouver, Calgary, Edmonton, Winnipeg, Ottawa & Montreal

    Prize: Win Free Tickets to an Advance Screening of Need For Speed in Toronto, Waterloo, Vancouver, Calgary, Edmonton, Winnipeg, Ottawa & Montreal

    Contest Ended: Thursday, March 6, 2014 11:59 PM

    Winners: Passes emailed to contest winners: TORONTO: Julie Stanley, Tiffany Wong, Liz Tang, Muhammad Alabedy, Patrycja Trotter, Lay Lim, Sajjadali Walli, Kevin Dickey, Silva Boghossian, Shona Aisthorpe, Blaire Porter, Dawn Roach, Chris Adams, Rachel Lokbik, Cindy Wager, Nikhil Paikh, Alex Arseneau, Donna Durie, Clair Sedore, Judith Magera, Sara Whyte, Uzair Rana, Sue Hong, Tanya Bryan, Julie Lim-It, CALGARY: Jeff Griffin, Judy Williams-Park, Karen Vanderleest, Linda Cameron, Cathy Green, Kwasi Chan, Brian Hwang, Calla Sadoway, Christine Brown, Doug Louittit, Mark Pascal, Sundar Rajan Krishnamurthy, Erika Rowe, Kyle D'Mello, Mike Ostrzenski, Chantel Berkley, Ryan Wagstaff, Lorna Bursey, Cherie Schoenberg, Ryan Maclean, Dante Anderson, Lisha Hassanali, Candace Kingston, Eddy Huish, Tyrone Austen, EDMONTON: Patrick De Guise, Susan Pon, Frank Edwards, Rebecca Davis, Jerry Mah, Edith Garner, Paul LaRue, Adam Tobias, Lesley de la Salle, Christine Skeels, Mike Koch, Jessica Silva, Allan Cox, Clare Budnitsky, Joshua Brinkman, Manoj Gupta, Sybille Mikaelsen, Allan Konash, Adam Bautista, Stephen Koch, Angela Brown, Dale Romick, Elsie MacLeod, Nicole Stadnyk, Linda Tuff, MONTREAL (ENG): Philippe Carlier, Boris Mospan, Sara Pulice, Rene Beaulieu, Sylvain Laplante, Angelo Randazzo, Vanessa Robles, Valerie Patenaude, Micah Milton, Chris Bumbray, Diana Pert, Edith Marenger, Eric Gagnon, Gane Mah, Paul Szedik, Juliette Fong, Jack Dabda, Denis Bernier, Marc-Andre Taillefer, Donald Boule, Juan Arango, Lyne Guimond, Gerald Barbeau, Francois Prevost, Zachary Bourgeois, OTTAWA: Isabelle Dumont, Linda Hinds, Tanis Roy, John Coyne, Suzanne Desilets, Teresa Eng, Chantal Paquette, Don Gilbert, Erick Field, Sylvia Nicol, Julie Brazeau, Bill Watson, Derek Docherty, Bryan Murray, Kimberly Toomey, Astrid Graham, Patricia Cassidy, Mandi Peterson, Debbie McClelland, Derek Liddle, Patricia Lafleur, Christine Chenier, Kenneth Herring, Beverly Edwards, Maurice Rainville, VANCOUVER: Kris Straumfjord, Laurie Tilkin, Ronald Riedel, Herminio Juan, Mario Pavkovich, Winsor Pabbies, Samantha Reeves, Hyunjin Kim, Christy Ma, Stephanie Llewellyn, Dora Lee, Patricia Ku, Cathy Lui, Peter Yeung, Caroline n., Miroslava Kotekova, Anton Stoianov, Parisa Lakic, Stephanie Djaja, Gabriel Latendresse, Anna Rooney, Geoffrey Yip, Angel Cao, Tannis Louie, Valerie Niddrie, WATERLOO: JoAnna Kloss, Luke Demers, Don Robb, Sandra Bell, Laura Sheppard, Erica Lucas, Chris Hill, Brad Jensen, Monika Noseworthy, Andrew Harvey, Stuart Bergstra, Courtney Lantz, Melissa Heinitz, John Elliott, Diana Petcoff, Elizabeth Matwey, Robert Wise, Derrick Farwell, Jim Maciel, Sarah Stiles, Kholoud Alkhaledi, Kristina Ziegler, Daniela Elliott, Jackie Santos, Shawn Branton, WINNIPEG: Elaine Gowryluk, Justin Mainemer, Darren Olenick, Jordan Bourne, Jonathan Barrocan, Louise Kneller, Todd Hochman, Rick Matthews, Jyllel Mendez, Star Corpuz, Greg Van Achte, Jamie Capistrano, Leah Conway, Danielle Gagliardi, Crystal Kordalchuk, Yvonne Maguet, Kemi Branker, Mohamed Iibrahim, Jennie Gee, Jerrot Legal, Dolly Jain, Theresa Denby, David Lee, Olga Klopick, Lorraine Danielson,

  • Enter to win a copy of Captain Phillips on Blu-ray Combo Pack and a signed lithograph by Tom Hanks

    Enter to win a copy of Captain Phillips on Blu-ray Combo Pack and a signed lithograph by Tom Hanks

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of Captain Phillips on Blu-ray Combo Pack and a signed lithograph by Tom Hanks

    Contest Ended: Monday, March 3, 2014 9:00 AM

    Winners: Three winners selected: Ellen Jang, Ken Soloduik, Patty Parker,

  • Predict the Oscar Winners for Your Chance to Win A Free 40” LED TV valued at $600

    Predict the Oscar Winners for Your Chance to Win A Free 40” LED TV valued at $600

    Prize: Predict the Oscar Winners for Your Chance to Win A Free 40” LED TV valued at $600

    Contest Ended: Saturday, March 1, 2014 11:59 PM

    Winners: One grand prize winner selected: Marc Harwood