Contests & Promotions

Contest Winners

Congratulations to all winners! Please allow 5-7 business days to deliver your prize

  • Think Like a Man Contest You could Win a Free Book: Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man(by Steve Harvey) In Theatres April 20

    Think Like a Man Contest You could Win a Free Book: Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man(by Steve Harvey) In Theatres April 20

    Prize: Think Like a Man Contest You could Win a Free Book: Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man(by Steve Harvey) In Theatres April 20

    Contest Ended: Thursday, May 10, 2012 11:59 PM

    Winners: Carol Asboth, Adele McDiarmid, Sandy Ewazko-Mah, Denise Klay, Henry Chau, Helen Lee, Moira Donahue, Kelly Teal, Olukayode Dejifasanya, Sasha Dunfield

  • Win Free Tickets for an Advance Screening of: Men in Black 3 In Theatres May 25

    Win Free Tickets for an Advance Screening of: Men in Black 3 In Theatres May 25

    Prize: Win Free Tickets for an Advance Screening of: Men in Black 3 In Theatres May 25

    Contest Ended: Thursday, May 10, 2012 11:59 PM

    Winners: TORONTO: Paul White, Davina Benjamin, ROB DONNELLY, Larysa Kowalenko, Geoffrey Toop, Leah Ewasick, Kevin Havens, Kingsley Fialho, Linda Ketko, Kirk Seeley OTTAWA: Marc Lortie, Tom Nash, Debbie Roy, Karen Galbraith, Christine Marleau, Monique Duchesneau, Ann De Mey, Claude Desilets, Christina Hearns, Gary Smith MONTREAL: Juliette Fong, Bonnie Ng, Cheryle Mitchell, Nelly Mah, LINDA LEE, Tommaso Colasurdo, Lynda Baccanale, Coralie Pham, Reine Roy, Jean-François Dorais WINNIPEG: Al Stronstad, Arjay Logmao, Nick Baldwin, Colleen Witwicki, David King, Melisa Hall, Michael Maciborka, Tanya Stokes, Megan Rieger, Crystal Kordalchuk CALGARY: Sabrina Moore, Tamara Navarro, Cooper Lu, Grace Chen, Pat Tanner, Lauren Kirchner, Eric Forst, Wendy Gibson, Lydell Melnyk, Gabrielle Lee EDMONTON: Diane Magnusson, Nam Li, Donna Kennedy, Barb Bojkewich, DON NEBO, David Wong, Harriet Huestis, Helen Lee, Christina Wahl, Colin Walther VANCOUVER: Ngoc Lien Nguyen, Victor Tse, Kelly Wu, Sanya Asprovski, Carol Broudy, Daniel Jones, Kelvin Trinh, Heidi Clark, Roberta Davidson, Alex Ngu

  • You could Win a Free Copy of THE DARKEST HOUR - On Blu-Ray /DVD Combo Now Available!

    You could Win a Free Copy of THE DARKEST HOUR - On Blu-Ray /DVD Combo Now Available!

    Prize: You could Win a Free Copy of THE DARKEST HOUR - On Blu-Ray /DVD Combo Now Available!

    Contest Ended: Thursday, May 10, 2012 11:59 PM

    Winners: Gord Haacke, Carolyn Spence, Bill Beavin, Natalie Quillet, Herminio Torres, Erica Lucas, Rosemarie Murphy, Donna Bobula, Wallace McGillivray, Debbie Cahoon,

  • Win a Copy of The Vow - On Blu-Ray™/ & DVD Combo Pack & a Box of Chocolate Truffles. Available May 8th

    Win a Copy of The Vow - On Blu-Ray™/ & DVD Combo Pack & a Box of Chocolate Truffles. Available May 8th

    Prize: Win a Copy of The Vow - On Blu-Ray™/ & DVD Combo Pack & a Box of Chocolate Truffles. Available May 8th

    Contest Ended: Monday, May 07, 2012 11:59 PM

    Winners: Aaron Rollo, Alexis Loannidis, Anna Meier, Ruth Osten, Aynslie Krahn-Booth, Barbara Anderson, Gail Wells, Davidson Chan, Jason Green, Harriet Boroditsky

  • Enter to Win Free Tickets to see: Edwin Boyd: Citizen Gangster* *Tickets are only available in: Calgary, Edmonton & Vancouver Markets for these screenings

    Enter to Win Free Tickets to see: Edwin Boyd: Citizen Gangster* *Tickets are only available in: Calgary, Edmonton & Vancouver Markets for these screenings

    Prize: Enter to Win Free Tickets to see: Edwin Boyd: Citizen Gangster* *Tickets are only available in: Calgary, Edmonton & Vancouver Markets for these screenings

    Contest Ended: Monday, May 07, 2012 10:00 AM

    Winners: CALGARY: Michelle Bradley, Jennefer Brown, Lorna Bursey, Cathy Champagne, Michael Cote, Stacey Flagler, Carolyn Forrest, Tim Gee, Brenda Harding, Tanya Heschl, Barbara Hickey, Natoma Houston, Trevor Keeley, Leslee Laverdure, Jennifer Lewis, Grace Panko, Melanie Romoda, Shauna Rouleau, Monica Schultze, Tina Shea, Sheri Shields, Waimeng Tan, PatTanner, Johanne Van Deynze, April Wolff EDMONTON: Neil Blue, Allan Cox, Antoinette Dick, Brenda Fleming, Janet Fowler, Tina Gabriel, Gordon Gee, MARY JANE GRASCHUK, Caroline Groten, Darlene Guinard, Harriet Huestis, Greg Joe, Faye L'Hirondelle, Cheri Lueke, Nancy Mah, Suzanne Meyer, ALLAN NEBO, Tammy ODonoghue, Sylvia O'Neill, Susan Patenaude, Taylor Reid, Ken Soehn, Mariam Tarrabain, Rachel Veinott, Melanie Vermette VANCOUVER: RAFAEL ARCE, Ariel Chiu, Elizabeth Chong, Elsa Foli, Ellen Jang, Henry Ku, Stephanie Llewellyn, Prem Marimuthu, Jane Mehai, Jennifer Moroz, Matt Morrison, Do Nguyen, Joseph ODriscoll, Sarina Ram, Angela Ross, Shawna Sanderson, Kamilla Sliwinski, Susan Stuart, Christina Tran, Jasmine Veljanova, Mary Warner, Gerry Withagee Porayko, Yair Yahav, Chi Yu, Dale Yuen


Celebrity News & Gossip more

Weekend Box Office

  1. Tomorrowland $32.2M
  2. Pitch Perfect 2 $30.3M
  3. Mad Max: Fury Road $23.9M
  4. Poltergeist $23.0M
  5. Avengers: Age of Ultron $20.9M
  6. Hot Pursuit $3.5M
  7. Far From the Madding Crowd $2.3M
  8. Furious 7 $2.1M
  9. Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 $1.8M
  10. Home $1.7M