Contests & Promotions

Contest Winners

Congratulations to all winners! Please allow 5-7 business days to deliver your prize

  • Enter to win a copy of Outlander Season 1 Volume 1 on Blu-ray

    Enter to win a copy of Outlander Season 1 Volume 1 on Blu-ray

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of Outlander Season 1 Volume 1 on Blu-ray

    Contest Ended: Thursday, April 2, 2015 9:00 AM

    Winners: Five winners: Joseph Head, Hubert Dinel, Shandra Weber, Janice Meehan, Lee Schnellback,

  • Enter to win Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast blu-ray combo pack

    Enter to win Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast blu-ray combo pack

    Prize: Enter to win Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast blu-ray combo pack

    Contest Ended: Thursday, April 2, 2015 9:00 AM

    Winners: Five winners selected: Janey Lee, Linda Mecready, Irene Kuryluk, Suzanne Wheeler, DanielRouthier,

  • Win advance screening passes or Run of Engagement passes to see Unfriended

    Win advance screening passes or Run of Engagement passes to see Unfriended

    Prize: Win advance screening passes or Run of Engagement passes to see Unfriended

    Contest Ended: Wednesday, April 1, 2015 11:59 PM

    Winners: Ten ROEs:Elise Theoret, Fiona Lau, Sophie Ren, April Bangaysiso, Cathy Erdle, Anne Lynch, Sarah Manteuffel, Ed Huish, Tara Tierney, Thuy Nguyen, CALGARY: Danielle Smith, Tara Christianson, Richard Comstock, Judy Craig, Gabe Zia, Janet Yao, Barbara Hickey, Melanie Romoda, Jennefer Brown, Sundar Krishnamurthy, Candice Murphy, Tim Gee, Heidi Kennedy, Nancy Juarez, Ed Huish, Lauren Kirchner, Charlotte Santillan, Cheenam Dham, Esther Tang, EDMONTON: Kristina Glover, Fran Myatt, Calvin Chou, Kimberley Barrett, Lorraine O'Ball, Thuy Nguyen, Stewart Wong, Corinne Wegener-Pehrson, Juanita Caovilla, Jason Mapa, Lisa Foss, Claire Goudreau, Janine Rutledge, Jackson Ho, Christopher Lui, Carlye Hicks, Valerie Cunningham, Sharlyn Tollefson, Donald Hindy, Shannon Dennis, TORONTO: Sileon Chong, Ed Kruk, Howard Kornbluth, Lisa-Anne Mitrovic, Stuart Bell, Paula Evans Nash, Terry Macintosh, Wilma Reyes, Mike Rosenblum, Lisa Bolduc, Lenore Francois, Kathy Kadaja, Mustafa Nazarali, Anne Lynch, Sarah Manteuffel, Tom Helston, Nicole Alvarez, Melyssa Davis, April Bangaysiso, VANCOUVER: Kathleen Lochhead, Lisa Desrochers, Heather Brighton, barb nelson, Rodney Newton, Melissa Ilagan, peter Thom, Stefanie Schaumann, bruce lim, Leanne Scherp, Sonam Ram, Nicolette Henwood, Jessica Lai, Victor Wong, Adam Blair, Winnie Hung, Eric Chu, MONTREAL: Lyndie Lee, Rod McLean, Mario Coulombe Jesse Rochon Dupras, Stephen Chasle, Aleksandra Kavalerchik, Jean-Pierre Guignard, Marcel Guilbault, Victor Gonzalez, Tanya Proulx, Eli Bensimhon, Bob Dubois, Edina Gabori, andy wong, rim bougawa, Sabrina Aguzzi, barbara wells, caroline champigny, Marc Boisclair, Jacobo Orellana, Guillaume Pilon, Marianne Boucher,

  • Win passes to the advance screening of Woman in Gold

    Win passes to the advance screening of Woman in Gold

    Prize: Win passes to the advance screening of Woman in Gold

    Contest Ended: Thursday, March 26, 2015 11:59 PM

    Winners: CALGARY: Carole Moldenhauer, Billie Katterhagen, Cheryl Marshall, Merilyn Johnston, Jayne Cameron, Louise Visscher, Cathy Green, Michael Day, Danny Mah, Les Sherwood, Gordon Ferguson, Brenda Harding, Todd Angus, Kyle Hodge, Kevin Persaud, LINDSEY SIMPSON, Priscilla Chang, FAYE khanna, Judy Klincker, Michelle Heumann, Carina Tan, Stephanie Aldon, Rita Andersson, Charlie Lee, EVELYN TUTTY, rosemary lukas, Shawn Shier, Maureen Zapshalla, Jody Nurcombe, ryan mross, EDMONTON: Carrie Douglas, FRANK ALLORE, GLORIA BASARAB, Barbara Falk, Sue Goss, Mariam Tarrabain, suzanne meyer, David Maldonado, Bruce McFadden, Connie Hawryluk, Judith Perry, Karen Brenneis, Brian McNicoll, Alexis Baptista, BRENA ROONEY, Raya Wright, Orlean Moran, Pamela Golko, pho dang, Karen Amero, jay zaal, Claudia Taylor, Dru Edmiston, Magdalene Hwong, Sandi Tymchuk, Elsie MacLeod, Donna Bartsch, Debbie Fedorak, Vlad Brecka, Linda Tuff, HALIFAX: Charles Underwood, Lynn Gorai, Angus Larsen, Gennie Himelman, Barry Larsen, Tanya Ashley, Elise Larsen, Vernisha Williams, Nadia Hillier, Allison Watt, Wendy LEcuyer, Rose Godfrey, Kathryn MacDonald, Jeff deViller, Danielle McDermott, krista peach, Andrew Carver, Anthony Colbourne, Andrea Colbourne, Joanne Woodworth, Brenda Lee Lewis, wanda macsween, Ken Baird, Allison Coldwell, ev beatson, Rose Godfrey, Kathryn MacDonald, Joanne Woodworth, Andrea Colbourne, krista peach, OTTAWA: Debi Woods, Jillian de Gannes, LOUIS doyle, ann richer-doyle, Naomi Lindstein, Debbie Roy, JERRY TORONTOW, Jaime Impey, Al Carr, Gessie Spencer, Jade Puddington, Amy Mok, Riki Philogene, Liam Scott-Frater, Linda Brady, Karen thoms, Evelyn Honeywell, Eve Khoo, Frank Sbarra, Karina Holz, Barbara LeFort, Suzanne Routhier, Normand Routhier, Brigitte Kazareczky, Anne Campbell, Kimberley Williams, karen lemieux, Barb Batten, Jonathan Lancop, Patricia Pender, TORONTO: Bill Stratton, Jean-Claude Abtan, Natalina Arvaj, stefanie pereira, Margo Mould, Davidson Chan, connie corbett, Nadine Fisher, Elizabeth Wethers, Dawna Barrett, Kareem Javed, AMY FUNG, Amanda Kistindey, Kiira Lavine, Heidi Leuthold, Brenda Goldfarb, Marsha Raine, Jessi Odaisky, Ariane Pranjoto, Sylvia Borges, Malca Kates, Lian Novak, L.L. Mershein, Katherina Novitska, Asha Talbert, Theresa Shearer, L. Urban, Charbel Balloutine, Christine Haegeman, Christina Pimentel, VANCOUVER: Elizabeth Wesley, Debbie Grimshaw, Esther Nam, Dirk Rohde, darlene cheveldeaw, Tiffany Ho, Ariel Chiu, akiko murphy, Mary Anne Antonio, Rumiko Athanasopoulos, CRYSTAL WESOLOWSKI, Ann-Marie Vaughan, Elaine Kinequon, Lesley Warga, Allan Stanko, Christine Richard, Susan Jang, Chen Huang, Valerie niddrie, Katerina Iliamis, Brenda Shkuratoff, Katherine Young, Susan Reynolds, ALEXIS IOANNIDIS, Susan Falconer, Jay Rowland, Liz Snadel, Farley Dunsmuir, Marina Deltcheva, Katie Pei, WINNIPEG: Noreen Grenier, Dave Stiegler, Jennie Gusberti, Henry Gowryluk, Lindsay McKnight, Leslie Hancock, Sheila Bockstael, Shirley Hull, Kathleen Fortlage, Cheryl Antczakr, louise kneller, Marilyn Boudreau, Eileen Roddy, Geeta Ramnarine, Debbie Loewen, Kirsti Kuuskivi, Lorna Trush, Colleen Witwicki, Keith Reid, Tina Mitchell, Sergei Zhukovsky, Mandeep Saini, Judith Roe, Denise Williams, Jane Romaniuk, Barbra Karlicki-stone, Heather Arnould,

  • Win advance screening passes to see While We’re Young

    Win advance screening passes to see While We’re Young

    Prize: Win advance screening passes to see While We’re Young

    Contest Ended: Thursday, March 26, 2015 9:00 AM

    Winners: Passes sent to winners: TORONTO: Soon Low, Benjamin Yip, Amanda Kistindey, Thomas Wynn, Andreia Dumitru, Aline Le, Rita Deen, Katherina Novitska, Doreen Drapeau, Hebert Jr. Salguedo, VANCOUVER: Meggan Ye, Elaine Buonsante, Isabella Bender, Rick Chung, Peter Kozak, Janis Huang, Stephanie Shum, Ljiljana Babic, Stephanie Morton, Raymond Tomlin,


Celebrity News & Gossip more

Weekend Box Office

  1. Straight Outta Compton $26.4M
  2. Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation $11.5M
  3. Sinister 2 $10.5M
  4. Hitman: Agent 47 $8.3M
  5. The Man from U.N.C.L.E. $7.3M
  6. American Ultra $5.4M
  7. The Gift $4.3M
  8. Ant-Man $4.1M
  9. Minions $3.8M
  10. Fantastic Four $3.7M