Contests & Promotions

Contest Winners

Congratulations to all winners! Please allow 5-7 business days to deliver your prize

  • Win Advance Screening Passes to see Dirty Grandpa

    Win Advance Screening Passes to see Dirty Grandpa

    Prize: Win Advance Screening Passes to see Dirty Grandpa

    Contest Ended: Monday, January 18, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: E-passes sent on Jan 18; CALGARY: Brent Braglin Les Thompson Jenette Carlin Chris Stoski Johanne Van deynze frank Edwards Colleen Bridge Sarah MacKenzie Kim Jaska Kim Roy Melanie Romoda Paula Franklin Kayla Schofield Tina Shea Evelyn Tutty karen kardos Valerie Frotten Natalie Patterson Joan Connor Amanda Reid EDMONTON: Elinor Remple, Tim Robson, Linda McFadyen, Olga Sarcanean, Hilary Smith, Orlean Moran, Sophie Golko, Eric McPherson, Abigail Li, John Milakovic, jimmy yee, Lisa Chan, nancy lafrance, Sherry Walker, Angela Brown, Steve Bobula, Stuart Robson, Elsie MacLeod, Donna Bartsch, Rhonda Durand, MONTREAL: Steven Conte, Chanel Boire, kathleen charest, Nathalie Pare, Isabelle Brisebois, Louis Santelli, Thomas Gacki, Maude Royer, Lise Frechette, Angie Vlassis, doan cap nguyen, Patricia Polsky, jerry huang, Johane Lavallee, Chantal Beaudoin, Gilles Marin, Andrew Bremner, Olivier Tremblay, Stephane Beaulac, OTTAWA: Jocelyne Chenier, Sidney Bien aime, Claudette Maisonneuve, Craig Fitzgerald, Robert Cyr, Bruce Lamesse, Patrick W McLaughlin, Carol Murray, Bill Watson, Melanie Crossman, David Beard, Kimberly Toomey, Peter Heron, Normand Routhier, Sophie Begue, Carole Huot, Mel Boulet, TORONTO: RYAN MAISONNEUVE, Lindsay Morey, joanne nelson, HYMIE LEBOWITZ, Aviva Bergart, Mark Gorman, Loris Morelli, Davor Fuksik-Fox, Geetha Sukumar, Amy Fung, Elaine Ng, Kitty Liu, Jacqueline Yong, Mark Churaman, Paul Durante, Maria Szkaradzinski, Caitlin Szuty, Michael King, Brenda Kennedy, Dawn Minard, VANCOUVER: Darlene Howard, Bruce Stokes, Kevin Castillo, Elaine Buonsante, amber fearnley, Barbara Lee, Mark Sabourin, Ariel Chiu, Alana LeSueur, Maggie Dunn, nicky erdle, Elsa Foli, Lori Gracen, Chi Yu, Melanie Sanderson, Dean Tkatschow, Phronsie Chan, Agatha Yuen, Mary Warner, WINNIPEG: Mike Montpetit, Debbie Smithson, Peggy MacKay, Patricia Macri, Calla Cooper, Stacey Ross, Chris Clarke, Kristen Albo, Janet Calvez, Cheryl Antczak, Wendy Scott, Dom Geli, Margaretha Saraswati, Joyce McGregor, Al Stronstad, Alison Minaker, Debbie Loewen, Barry Chapman, Tararra Jacobson, Diane Hyduk,

  • You could win a Star Wars: The Force Awakens Prize Pack

    You could win a Star Wars: The Force Awakens Prize Pack

    Prize: You could win a Star Wars: The Force Awakens Prize Pack

    Contest Ended: Monday, January 18, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: Helen Mendler, Robert Mayne, Dorothy Dundas, Wassim Louis, Susan Gray, Stuart Bergstra, Cynthia Monahan, Karen Macneil, Mervyn Wong, Diane Welburn,

  • Enter to win a copy of Ted 2 UNRATED on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Enter to win a copy of Ted 2 UNRATED on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of Ted 2 UNRATED on Blu-ray Combo Pack

    Contest Ended: Monday, January 18, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: Jacob Doyle, Brigitte Kazareczky, Theresa Denby,

  • You Could Win Free Movies For a Year

    You Could Win Free Movies For a Year

    Prize: You Could Win Free Movies For a Year

    Contest Ended: Monday, January 11, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: Karen Tran

  • Enter to win a copy of American Ultra on Blu-Ray and Grind Skull Candy Headphones

    Enter to win a copy of American Ultra on Blu-Ray and Grind Skull Candy Headphones

    Prize: Enter to win a copy of American Ultra on Blu-Ray and Grind Skull Candy Headphones

    Contest Ended: Friday, January 8, 2016 9:00 AM

    Winners: Grand prize winner: Jackie Redbourne, Secondary prize winners: Gwen Collins,Deborha Colenutt,