La cité des ténèbres : La coupe mortelle Cast

release date:August 21, 2013
genre:Action
running time:130 min.
director:Harald Zwart
studio:Les Films Séville
producer(s):Robert Kulzer, Don Carmody
screenplay:I. Marlene King, Jessica Postigo
cast:Lily Collins, Jamie Campbell Bower, Robert Sheehan, Kevin Zegers, Lena Headey, Kevin Durand, Aidan Turner, Jemima West, Godfrey Gao, CCH Pounder, Jared Harris, Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Not yet Rated.     Rate Movie
Lily Collins biography
LILY COLLINS

Date Of Birth: March 18, 1989

Born in West Sussex, England, Lily Collins is the daughter of singer Phil Collins and his second wife, Jill Tavelman. Collins started acting when she was an infant with a role on the British version ...

Exclusive Tribute TV Interview with Lily Collins
full biography of Lily Collins
Jamie Campbell Bower biography
JAMIE CAMPBELL BOWER

Date Of Birth: November 22, 1988

Born in London, England, Jamie Campbell Bower has always had a love for performance. He attended the Bedales School in England which was known for its relaxed, bohemian atmosphere. Bower's parents ...

Exclusive Tribute TV Interview with Jamie Campbell Bower
full biography of Jamie Campbell Bower
Robert Sheehan biography
ROBERT SHEEHAN
Exclusive Tribute TV Interview with Robert Sheehan
full biography of Robert Sheehan
Kevin Zegers biography
KEVIN ZEGERS

Date Of Birth: September 19, 1984

A native of Ontario, Canada, Kevin Zegers started acting in commercials at the age of six. At eight, he landed his first big role in the feature film Life with Mikey, portraying Michael J. Fox's ...

Exclusive Tribute TV Interview with Kevin Zegers
full biography of Kevin Zegers
Lena Headey biography
LENA HEADEY

Date Of Birth: October 3, 1976

Born in Yorkshire, England, Lena Headey originally planned to be a hairdresser, but as a teen, dabbled in acting. When a casting director saw her in a play at the National Theatre, she was quickly ...

full biography of Lena Headey
Kevin Durand biography
KEVIN DURAND

Date Of Birth: January 14, 1974

Born and raised in Thunder Bay, Ontario, Kevin Serge Durand has played a variety of roles on the big screen. He has come far from his small town origins to become a recognized Hollywood ...

full biography of Kevin Durand
Aidan Turner biography
AIDAN TURNER

Date Of Birth: June 19, 1983

Born and raised in South Dublin, Ireland, Aidan Turner is a graduate of the Gaiety School of Acting. He appeared in numerous stage productions such as The Plough and the Stars, A Cry from Heaven and ...

full biography of Aidan Turner
Jemima West biography
JEMIMA WEST
full biography of Jemima West
Godfrey Gao biography
GODFREY GAO
full biography of Godfrey Gao
CCH Pounder biography
CCH POUNDER
full biography of CCH Pounder
Jared Harris biography
JARED HARRIS

Date Of Birth: August 24, 1961

Despite being the son of esteemed actor Richard Harris, who played Professor Dumbledore in the first two Harry Potter films, London native Jared Harris began his acting career on the stage when he was ...

full biography of Jared Harris
Jonathan Rhys Meyers biography
JONATHAN RHYS MEYERS

Date Of Birth: July 27, 1977

Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe Born in Dublin, Ireland, Jonathan Rhys-Meyers moved to County Cork with his parents when he was just a year old. Two years later, Jonathan's father ...

full biography of Jonathan Rhys Meyers