Mission: Impossible III Cast

  • Tom Cruise

    It's tough when you're one of the biggest stars on the planet—and everybody wants to take a shot at you. "I've heard that I'm misogynist. I'm a homosexual. I'm brainless. How can I be all...

    full biography of Tom Cruise

  • Philip Seymour Hoffman

    Date of Death: February 2, 2014 Raised by his mother after his parents divorced in Rochester, New York, Philip Seymour Hoffman's spare time in high school was mostly occupied by sports. En route...

    full biography of Philip Seymour Hoffman

  • Ving Rhames

    "I don't give Hollywood the power to limit me," says Rhames. " Only God can limit me." Rhames grew up in what he terms a "poverty-stricken neighborhood" but, as a kid, he says,...

    full biography of Ving Rhames

  • Billy Crudup

    "I think I'm a good actor because I try really hard. That also means that when I suck, I aggressively suck. That probably happens as much as it doesn't, but at least I'm always in search of the...

    full biography of Billy Crudup

  • Michelle Monaghan

    Growing up in the small town of Winthrop, Iowa, Michelle Monaghan acted in school plays, but never dreamed she would wind up being a professional actress. After high school, she went on to study...

    full biography of Michelle Monaghan | Videos & Interviews

  • Jonathan Rhys Meyers

    Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe Born in Dublin, Ireland, Jonathan Rhys-Meyers moved to County Cork with his parents when he was just a year old. Two years later, Jonathan's father...

    full biography of Jonathan Rhys Meyers

  • Keri Russell

    A valley girl by birth, Keri Russell came into the world in Fountain Valley, CA, the second of her parents' three children. Relocating to Mesa, Arizona, it was during her years there that Russell...

    full biography of Keri Russell

  • Maggie Q

    Born and raised in Hawaii, Maggie Denise Quigley's parents met during the Vietnam War. Her father is Irish American and her mother is Vietnamese. After Maggie graduated from high school, she began...

    full biography of Maggie Q

  • Simon Pegg

    Simon Pegg was a highly successful standup comedian before breaking into film and TV. Born in Gloucester, England, he graduated in 1991 from Bristol university with a BA in Theatre, Film and...

    full biography of Simon Pegg

  • Laurence Fishburne

    About his early start in the acting business, Laurence Fishburne has said, "I didn't have much of a childhood, but that's okay. I have a livelihood." Born the only child of a corrections...

    full biography of Laurence Fishburne

Mission: Impossible III

Genre:  Action | Running Time:  126 min.
Release date:  May 5, 2006 | On DVD/VOD:  October 30, 2006

Current rating: Rating: 3.92
based on 4683 votes and 668 reviews
Rate Movie | Read all user reviews

Cast: Tom Cruise, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Ving Rhames, Billy Crudup, Michelle Monaghan, Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Keri Russell, Maggie Q, Simon Pegg, Laurence Fishburne

Mission: Impossible III Movie Poster