Pompeii Cast

release date:February 21, 2014
Tuesday May 20, 2014 (dvd)
genre:Action
running time:105 min.
director:Paul W.S. Anderson
studio:Entertainment One
producer(s):Jeremy Bolt, Robert Kulzer, Don Carmody, Paul W.S. Anderson
screenplay:Janet Scott Batchler, Lee Batchler, Michael Robert Johnson
cast:Kit Harington, Carrie-Anne Moss, Emily Browning, Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Jessica Lucas, Jared Harris, Kiefer Sutherland
Current Tribute rating: Current rating: 3.65    Rate Movie     User Reviews
Kit Harington biography
KIT HARINGTON

Date Of Birth: December 26, 1986

Born in Worcester, England, Kit Harington studied acting at the Central School of Speech and Drama, University of London and earned his BA in Acting in 2008. Shortly after, at the age of 22, he ...

full biography of Kit Harington
Carrie-Anne Moss biography
CARRIE-ANNE MOSS

Date Of Birth: August 21, 1967

Named after the hit Hollies song, Carrie-Anne Moss was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, the youngest of two children. At the age of 11, Moss was starring in children's musical theate, and ...

full biography of Carrie-Anne Moss
Emily Browning biography
EMILY BROWNING

Date Of Birth: December 7, 1988

This native of Melbourne, Australia began acting in school plays and decided by the age of eight that she wanted to become a professional actress. Her first onscreen job was in the Hallmark Hall of ...

full biography of Emily Browning
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje biography
ADEWALE AKINNUOYE-AGBAJE
full biography of Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
Jessica Lucas biography
JESSICA LUCAS

Date Of Birth: September 24, 1985

Jessica Lucas started her acting career at the tender age of seven with professional training at Children’s Theatre Arts from 1992 to 1994 in Vancouver, British Columbia. After being cast in local ...

full biography of Jessica Lucas
Jared Harris biography
JARED HARRIS

Date Of Birth: August 24, 1961

Despite being the son of esteemed actor Richard Harris, who played Professor Dumbledore in the first two Harry Potter films, London native Jared Harris began his acting career on the stage when he was ...

full biography of Jared Harris
Kiefer Sutherland biography
KIEFER SUTHERLAND

Date Of Birth: December 21, 1966

Birth Name: William Frederick Dempsey George Sutherland "Acting is one of the most humiliating professions one can have...Actors take chances with themselves, with their personalities, and with ...

full biography of Kiefer Sutherland