Robert Ri'chard biography

Robert Ri'chard

Date of Birth: January 7, 1983

Birth name: Robert Andrew Richard

Born and raised in Los Angeles, Robert Ri'chard began acting professionally at the age of 13 with a guest appearance on the TV sitcom Hangin' with Mr. Cooper. He went on to make appearances on shows such as Touched by an Angel and Nash Bridges before landing a starring role in the Hallmark/Showtime TV movie In His Father's Shoes (1997). His work in the telefilm movie won him a Daytime Emmy.

Since then, he's gone on to play Bobby in the Nickelodeon sitcom Cousin Skeeter, appeared in several more TV movies and made guest appearances on The Jamie Foxx Show, Once and Again, Boston Public, My Wife and Kids and Touched by an Angel. Ri'chard's feature film debut was in Light It Up (1999) starring alongside Forest Whitaker and Rosario Dawson, and he returned to the big screen six years later in Coach Carter (2005), starring Samuel L. Jackson.

Ri'chard followed that up with a role in House of Wax(2005), also starring Chad Michael Murray and Paris Hilton. An avid athlete, Ri'chard enjoys playing basketball, football and baseball in his spare time.


House of Wax(2005)
Coach Carter(2005)
Light It Up(1999)

Robert Ri'chard Filmography



Robert Ri'chard Photo