Good Hair Cast

  • Chris Rock

    Born in Georgetown, South Carolina, Chris Rock was raised in New York's Bedford-Stuyvesant area with his five other younger siblings. His father, a truck driver, was strict and didn't permit any...

    full biography of Chris Rock

  • Raven-Symoné

    Birth name: Raven-Symone Christina Pearman Practically jumping into the spotlight from her mother's womb, Atlanta-born Raven-Symoné started modeling at the age of two. Once signed on with...

    full biography of Raven-Symoné

  • Kerry Washington

    Born in The Bronx, New York, Kerry Washington graduated from The George Washington University's theater program in 1998. Her feature debut was a lead role in the award-winning indie film, Our Song...

    full biography of Kerry Washington

  • Meagan Good

    MEAGAN GOOD Date of Birth: August 8, 1981 Born in Panorama, California, Meagan Good started her career at age four in commercials. By the time she was ten, she was making the first of her many...

    full biography of Meagan Good

  • Nia Long

    "I get annoyed because [show] business is so full of sh*t sometimes. But for the most part, I'm very happy with the pace I'm taking to get where I'm going." Nia Long was born in...

    full biography of Nia Long

Good Hair

Genre:  Comedy, Documentary
Running Time:  95 min.
Release Date: October 16, 2009 (limited)
DVD: March 16, 2010

Current rating: Rating: 4.25
based on 17 votes and 5 reviews
Rate Movie | Read all user reviews

Cast: Chris Rock, Raven-Symoné , Kerry Washington, Meagan Good, Ice-T , Nia Long