Hit & Run Cast

  • Dax Shepard

    Born and raised in Michigan, Dax Shepard moved to Los Angeles in 1995 to study anthropology at UCLA. After graduation, he decided to pursue his passion for comedy and studied improvisation with the...

    full biography of Dax Shepard

  • Kristen Bell

    Although born in Huntington Woods, Bell attended Shrine Catholic High School in nearby Royal Oak, in the suburbs of Detroit, Michigan. Bell first got her first taste of acting at the young age of 12...

    full biography of Kristen Bell

  • Bradley Cooper

    Born in Philadelphia, Bradley Cooper graduated with honors from the English program at Georgetown University before moving to New York City to obtain his Masters in the Fine Arts program at the Actors...

    full biography of Bradley Cooper

  • Kristin Chenoweth

    Kristin Chenoweth is a television, film, and theater actress/singer. She was born in Broken Arrow, Oklahoma as Kristi but added an "n" because she thought Kristin was a more operatic name. Chenoweth...

    full biography of Kristin Chenoweth

  • Beau Bridges

    Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III Beau Bridges gained entry into showbusiness through the guidance of his famous father, actor Lloyd Bridges. At the tender age of six, Beau made his feature film...

    full biography of Beau Bridges

  • Michael Rosenbaum

    Hailing from Long Island, New York, Rosenbaum spent most of his youth in Indiana where he first tried out his acting skills in the stage play, The Heidi Chronicles. He attended Western Kentucky...

    full biography of Michael Rosenbaum

  • David Koechner

    Born in Tipton, Missouri, David Koechner studied Political Science at the University of Missouri. However, his main love was comedy and acting, so he moved to Chicago to study with legendary improv...

    full biography of David Koechner

  • Tom Arnold

    Born in Iowa with two other siblings, Arnold's parents divorced when he was only four years old. His father married again to a woman who had two of her own children, and after a few years they had...

    full biography of Tom Arnold

  • Ryan Hansen

    RYAN HANSEN Date of Birth: July 5, 1981

    full biography of Ryan Hansen

Hit & Run

Genre:  Action/Adventure, Comedy, Romance
Running Time:  100 min.
Release Date: August 24, 2012
DVD: January 8, 2013

Current rating: Rating: 3.06
based on 214 votes and 42 reviews
Rate Movie | Read all user reviews

Cast: Dax Shepard, Kristen Bell, Bradley Cooper, Kristin Chenoweth, Beau Bridges, Michael Rosenbaum, David Koechner, Tom Arnold, Ryan Hansen