Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs Cast

  • Ray Romano

    Born and raised in Queens, New York, Ray Romano originally planned to become an accountant, but started his career on stage as a stand up comic. After taking a chance in 1984, he found the stage...

    full biography of Ray Romano

  • John Leguizamo

    Born in Bogota, Columbia, John Leguizamo immigrated to the United States with his family at the age of four. Deciding that he wanted to go into acting, he studied the craft at New York University....

    full biography of John Leguizamo | Videos & Interviews

  • Denis Leary

    "What do you want from me?," says this motor-mouth comedian who was born in Worcester, Massachusetts. "I live in New York. If I didn't have this outlet I'd probably open fire on the guy...

    full biography of Denis Leary

  • Simon Pegg

    Simon Pegg was a highly successful standup comedian before breaking into film and TV. Born in Gloucester, England, he graduated in 1991 from Bristol university with a BA in Theatre, Film and...

    full biography of Simon Pegg

  • Seann William Scott

    Growing up in Cottage Grove, Minnesota, Scott decided early on that he wanted to be an actor. Completing high school early, he moved to Los Angeles to pursue his dream career. He soon landed roles...

    full biography of Seann William Scott

  • Josh Peck

    Born and raised in New York City, Josh Peck began doing stand-up comedy when he was just eight years old. He performed at Caroline's Comedy Club for the Audrey Hepburn Foundation and appeared in...

    full biography of Josh Peck

  • Queen Latifah

    Birth Name: Dana Elaine Owens After a short stint as a Burger King employee, Queen Latifah made her breakthrough as a rapper when she was just 18 years old. She soon made the transition to acting on...

    full biography of Queen Latifah

  • Bill Hader

    Originally from Tulsa, Oklahoma, Bill Hader's career took off when he became a regular cast member of Saturday Night Live in 2005. He has since segued into the feature film world with an impressive...

    full biography of Bill Hader

  • Kristen Wiig

    Actress, comedian and impressionist Kristen Wiig is extremely well-known for her comedic skits on Saturday Night Live. Wiig's unhinged characters and great comedic timing are a strong addition to the...

    full biography of Kristen Wiig

Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs

Genre:  Animation, Comedy
Running Time:  94 min.
Release Date: July 1, 2009
DVD: October 27, 2009

Current rating: Rating: 3.86
based on 198 votes and 39 reviews
Rate Movie | Read all user reviews

Cast: Ray Romano, John Leguizamo, Denis Leary, Simon Pegg, Seann William Scott, Josh Peck, Queen Latifah, Bill Hader, Kristen Wiig