Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast Cast

  • Ginnifer Goodwin

    Ginnifer Goodwin was born in Memphis, Tennessee on May 22, 1978. After graduating high school in 1996, the aspiring actress attended Boston University, where she received her BFA in Acting. Her...

    full biography of Ginnifer Goodwin

  • Mae Whitman

    Born in Los Angeles, Mae Whitman landed her first acting job at the age of three in a Tyson chicken commercial. Her mother, actress Pat Musick, decided to list Mae with an agent, since she was coming...

    full biography of Mae Whitman

  • Raven-Symoné

    Birth name: Raven-Symone Christina Pearman Practically jumping into the spotlight from her mother's womb, Atlanta-born Raven-Symoné started modeling at the age of two. Once signed on with...

    full biography of Raven-Symoné

  • Rosario Dawson

    Born in New York, Dawson was discovered while hanging out on the stoop in front of her New York City building. Filmmaker Larry Clark was making the independent film Kids when he was immediately...

    full biography of Rosario Dawson

  • Lucy Liu

    New York native Lucy Liu attended NYU and later majored in Asian Languages and Cultures at the University of Michigan. During her senior year, she auditioned on a whim for a supporting role in Andre...

    full biography of Lucy Liu

  • Anjelica Huston

    She was born in L.A., the middle child of director John Huston and his wife Ricki Soma, a model and ballet dancer. When her parents met, there were 22 years between them, John being 44 and Ricki 22....

    full biography of Anjelica Huston

Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast

Genre:  Action/Adventure, Animation, Family
Running Time:  76 min.
Release Date: December 19, 2014
DVD: March 3, 2015

Current rating: Rating: 5.00
based on 8 votes
Rate Movie | Not yet Reviewed

Cast: Ginnifer Goodwin, Mae Whitman, Raven-Symoné , Rosario Dawson, Lucy Liu, Anjelica Huston