War Machine (Netflix) Cast

  • Brad Pitt

    If Brad Pitt could bottle what he brings to the screen he could make millions. But what would that mean since he already makes millions? Born in Shawnee, Oklahoma, Brad dropped out of an...

    full biography of Brad Pitt

  • Tilda Swinton

    Born in London, England to an upper-class Scottish family, Swinton was educated at Cambridge University (where she graduated with a degree in Social and Political Science/English Literature) before...

    full biography of Tilda Swinton

  • Topher Grace

    Birth name: Christopher Grace A native of Connecticut, Topher Grace was discovered in 1998 while performing in a high school production of A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum by That '70s...

    full biography of Topher Grace

  • Emory Cohen

    Born in New York City, actor Emory Isaac Cohen made his debut in a notable independent feature film called Afterschool (2008). It screened at both the New York and Cannes International Film Festivals...

    full biography of Emory Cohen

  • Lakeith Stanfield

    as Billy Cole

    Lakeith StanfieldDate of Birth: August 12, 1991 Lakeith Stanfield was born in San Bernardino, California and raised in nearby Victorville.At 14, he joined the school drama club and decided that he...

    full biography of Lakeith Stanfield

War Machine (Netflix)

Genre:  Comedy, Drama, War
VOD/Netflix: May 26, 2017

Current rating: Rating: 1.00
based on 2 votes and 1 reviews
Rate Movie | Read all user reviews

Cast: Brad Pitt, Tilda Swinton, Topher Grace, Emory Cohen, Lakeith Stanfield