Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! Cast

  • Kate Bosworth

    Born in Los Angeles and raised in San Francisco, Connecticut and Cohasset, Ma., Bosworth's acting experience, before her first feature role in The Horse Whisperer (1998), included singing at county...

    full biography of Kate Bosworth

  • Topher Grace

    Birth name: Christopher Grace A native of Connecticut, Topher Grace was discovered in 1998 while performing in a high school production of A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum by That...

    full biography of Topher Grace

  • Josh Duhamel

    Growing up in Minot, North Dakota, Josh Duhamel participated in every sport available. He was on the football, basketball, and track teams in high school, then went on to play college football at...

    full biography of Josh Duhamel

  • Gary Cole

    Versatile actor Gary Cole has played everything from psychopathic serial killers to lighthearted fathers in a career that has spanned over four decades. Cole's first performance was a silent one...

    full biography of Gary Cole

  • Ginnifer Goodwin

    Ginnifer Goodwin was born in Memphis, Tennessee on May 22, 1978. After graduating high school in 1996, the aspiring actress attended Boston University, where she received her BFA in Acting. Her...

    full biography of Ginnifer Goodwin

  • Sean Hayes

    When Sean Hayes was a kid growing up in the Chicago suburb of Glen Ellyn, Illinois with his four siblings, his father walked out, leaving his wife to support their children alone. The desertion...

    full biography of Sean Hayes

  • Nathan Lane

    Born Joe Lane in Jersey City, New Jersey, Nathan Lane took his stage name from Nathan Detroit, the character he played to great acclaim in the 1992 Broadway version of Guys and Dolls. Lane made...

    full biography of Nathan Lane

  • Octavia Spencer

    Just take a look at Octavia Spencer's background and you'll see that a love of film drove her to pursue a variety of experiences both in front of and behind the camera. She began as an assistant...

    full biography of Octavia Spencer

Win a Date with Tad Hamilton!

Genre:  Comedy
Running Time:  96 min.
Release Date: January 23, 2004
DVD: April 20, 2004

Current rating: Rating: 4.07
based on 1064 votes and 61 reviews
Rate Movie | Read all user reviews

Cast: Kate Bosworth, Topher Grace, Josh Duhamel, Gary Cole, Ginnifer Goodwin, Sean Hayes, Nathan Lane, Octavia Spencer