Kip Pardue biography

Kip Pardue

Birth Name: Kevin Ian Pardue

Date of Birth: September 23, 1976

Born in Atlanta, Georgia, Pardue later played football while attending Yale University.

Following graduation, he began modeling clothes for Armani, Polo, and Ambercrombie & Fitch.

From fashion he moved to a guest appearance on the popular series, 7th Heaven. He made his film debut three years later in the independent film, But I'm A Cheerleader. He moved up into big budget films, taking on supporting roles in films like Whatever It Takes and Remember The Titans. The latter honored him with a Best Male Newcomer nomination from the Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards.

In 2001, he jumped into the spotlight with a starring role in Driven, opposite Sylvester Stallone, followed by roles in The Rules of Attraction (2002), Thirteen (2003) and Imaginary Heroes (2005).

Kip Pardue Filmography

Actor:

Kip Pardue Photo