ALL THEATRES ARE CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE, DUE TO COVID-19.

K.J. Apa Biography & Movies

K.J. Apa photo

Born: June 16, 1997

Birth Name: Keneti James Fitzgerald Apa The youngest of three siblings born in Auckland, New Zealand to Kiwi mother Tessa and Samoan father, Keneti Apa, K.J. grew up an avid guitarist, playing at home and on street corners around Auckland. K.J. even brings a guitar with him on location and often joins street musicians while he’s shooting. The passionate musician also writes songs, recorded a solo guitar album at 14, and was in a band back in New Zealand. K.J. says his favorite band is Van... See All


Change Location
* required!
* required!