Contests & Promotions

Contest Winners

Congratulations to all winners! Please allow 5-7 business days to deliver your prize

  • Win Advance Screening tickets to see The Hundred-Foot Journey

    Win Advance Screening tickets to see The Hundred-Foot Journey

    Prize: Win Advance Screening tickets to see The Hundred-Foot Journey

    Contest Ended: Sunday, July 27, 2014 11:59 PM

    Winners: E-passes sent to winners: CALGARY: Brenda Luo, Evelyn Tutty, Irina Sofman, Jim Jung, Judy Craig, Julie Mirdoch, Kwasi Chan, Kyle Hodge, Liana Popovics, Lindsey Simpson, Shailendra Rao, Shawn Shier, Shelley Ali, Shelley Samphire, Todd Angus, EDMONTON: Andy Oliveira, Cathy Harlan, Christine Skeels, Frank Edwards, Gisele Briggs, Jennifer Guan, Johanne Duchesne, John Spaapen, Kim Dang, Lash MacLeod, Lesley de la Salle, Marlee Konash, Pamela Dalton, Ramprakash Pandian, Theresa Larose, OTTAWA: alina henderson, Dayle Craig, Debbie McClelland, Denise Levy, Faith Arseneault, Franklin Chow, Genevieve Thibault, Irene Diacos, Jillian de Gannes, joelle marchand, julia yeung, Leanne Carroll, Tom Nash, Tracy Murphy, val atchison, TORONTO: Amy Fung, Amy Kidman, Cindy Khoo, Dana Barber, Douglas Taylor, Felice O'Neill, Gergana Deneva, Karmen Ho, Kate Amaral, Lorraine Starkevicius, Patrycja Trotter, Quyen Pham, Sandy Mok, Sheryl Kirouac, Tatiana Broussenko, VANCOUVER: Aarone Mawdsley, Ari Shack, Ariel Chiu, Ashton Forrington, Christopher Ramsay, Connie Bell, Debbie Wong, Elizabeth Wesley, Elizabeth Chong, Kevin Albo, Kevin Fung, Scott Pearsall, Shanna Terrey, Snezhina Larkin, Trina Davies, WINNIPEG: Alexis Tachnak, Bronwyn Wilson, Bruce Gibson, carol dyck, Daisy Santos, Heather Bethune, Jeanie Kusko, kamla kissoon, Larry Folmes, Leah Conway, linda ritlbauer, Lisa Marshall, Roger Yakmission, shelley king, Sue Marr, MONTREAL: Anne-Marie Nadeau, Annie-Claude Levert, Barbara Graham, Cindy Dubois, Helmut Bernhard, Jean Langlois, Jean-François Dorais, josee chasse, Judith Haxton, Kirsten Ingham, Linda Lee, Lucie Duchesneau, peter karnauchow, Sacagawea Croxen, Valerie Masse, MONTREAL FR: Audrey Therrien, barbara wells, Bradley Stricker, Brian Nussbaum, Carole Gadoury, Ching-Hsin Chiang, Denis Boissonneault, Hsing-Yi Lai, MALIO Franchi, Megan Chan, Patrick Pomerleau, Richard Graham, Susan Kaupp, Virginie Duval, Yuavamaln Sirithanawat,

  • Win Advance Screening or Run of Engagement tickets to see Lucy

    Win Advance Screening or Run of Engagement tickets to see Lucy

    Prize: Win Advance Screening or Run of Engagement tickets to see Lucy

    Contest Ended: Sunday, July 27, 2014 11:59 PM

    Winners: 10 winners selected: passes sent via Canada Post on July 28; Anne-Marie Desgagnes, Paul Spence, Lindsay Sturgeon, Irmgard Upmanis, Kasandra Vilovski, Jan Laschinger, Kevin Lopez, Carol Trask, Roger Punnett, Matt Morrison, Advance screening passes mailed to winners via Canada Post on July 11; TORONTO: Tony Hubbard, Michelle Lee, John Puros, Mustafa Nazarali, Elmer Bagares, Sharon Pranjoto, Jeffery Ha, Kevin Thang, Erika Cummins, Ryan Mcmullen, VANCOUVER: Diane Anderson, Gary Anderson, Agatha Soful, Cecilia Flaming, Shane Begg, Don Morrow, Allan Wong, Marvin Gorospe, Dale Yuen, WINNIPEG: Marie Barr, Brian Zagozewski, Sandra Brand, Les Yuen, Jaynie Jackson, Jennifer Neil, Kim Lu, Kristen Hooper, Patricia Jones, Denise Williams, OTTAWA: Jerome Hamilton, Jeffrey Quon, Debbie Roy, Jean Nadeau, James Law, Karina Holtz, Derek Schulz, Karen Lemieux, Sharlene Mohlman, Leslie Golding, MONTREAL: Carole Bellini, Remi Gardebled, Sylvain Laplante, Pierre Caudrelier, Eli Bensimhon, David Rosenshein, Cindy Illsley, Jean-Charles Gayet, Diane Delisle Scandella, Mirielle Gaubiac, EDMONTON: Sherry Gibbs, Katy Moore, Michelle LaRue, Steve Thorne, Gladys Marie Magega, Sergei Humeniuk, Brian Dompe, Jimmy Yee, Mike Petriko, Soulita Tayah, CALGARY: Carol Stalker, Candace Webber, Shyamili Velmurugan, Karl Jors, Lesley Jung, Doug Louittit, Carina Tan, Danny Maibroda, Maureen Zapshalla, May Yee

  • Win a Transformers Prize Pack which includes a Transformers toy and Run of Engagement Double Passes

    Win a Transformers Prize Pack which includes a Transformers toy and Run of Engagement Double Passes

    Prize: Win a Transformers Prize Pack which includes a Transformers toy and Run of Engagement Double Passes

    Contest Ended: Sunday, July 27, 2014 11:59 PM

    Winners: Ten winners selected: Linda Woolridge, Michel Cesar, Tanya Terry, Robert Colatosti, Mathea Labrovic, Bob Oattes, Felicite Hunt, Krista Embertson, Marvin Gogal, Debra Couwenberg,

  • Win Advance Screening or Run of Engagement tickets to see The Purge: Anarchy

    Win Advance Screening or Run of Engagement tickets to see The Purge: Anarchy

    Prize: Win Advance Screening or Run of Engagement tickets to see The Purge: Anarchy

    Contest Ended: Sunday, July 20, 2014 11:59 PM

    Winners: ROE passes sent to winners via Canada post on July 21; Susanne Snow, Hubert Dinel, Mike Young, Tyler Bland, Alan Miyazaki, Allan Kauk, Irene Smadyla, Kevin Harrison, Kathleen Lochhead, Amanda Ottley, Passes sent to winners via Canada Post on July 4; TORONTO: Raymond Chung Garry Sussman, Sarah Dineen, Shizu Yamaguchi, Linda Ross-Doyle, Richard Dawson, Hugh Gamble, Stephanie Santiago, Wilma Terlizzi, Lisa Penney, VANCOUVER: Tanya Yee, Elaine Kinequon, Charlotte Lochhead, Jennifer Tsao, Chris MacLean, Linda Sentes, Darren Zakus, Laura Jensen, Andrew Poon, Marie Lochhead, CALGARY: Richard Metivier, Lee Schnellback, Jasha Lumapas, Barbara Hickey, Debbie Fournier, Cathy Champagne, Steve Schoenberg, Deep Brar, Matthew Parkinson, Luc Davidson, EDMONTON: Susan Pon, Monica Zhao, Joveena Holmes, Raine Empey, Jenny McCarthy, Allan Cox, Sybille Mikaelsen, Barry Ostafichuk, Brenda Rooney, Suzanne Meyer, MONTREAL: virginie deus, richard dasylva, Reine Roy, Jean-Francois Allaire, Joelle Bourassa, Anastasia Carachisarlidis, Flore Boucher, Gilles Marin, John Krupa, Simone Foster

  • Enter to Win Free Tickets To See Sex Tape

    Enter to Win Free Tickets To See Sex Tape

    Prize: Enter to Win Free Tickets To See Sex Tape

    Contest Ended: Sunday, July 13, 2014 11:59 PM

    Winners: E-passes sent to winners: TORONTO: Greg Richardson, Diana Johnson-Santos, Sam Watson, Charilyn Borja, Robin Slater, Shane Sturgeon, Begona Goegginger, Alyson Ferris, Vida Mockevicius, Jeff Ayers, VANCOUVER: Rose Phan, Jessica Cao, Phyllis Yeung, Michelle Cora, Grace Milton, Donna Nishimura, Thea Joy Tambogon, Milena Krawczyk, Lily Lee, Evan Daviduk, OTTAWA: Roger Masse, Lee Miles, Laura Littleton, Zak Butterly, Charles Boisvert, Christina Hearns, Pat Avey, Laura Ferguson, Julie Kazareczky, Phil Paxman, MONTREAL: Liliana Cetola, Ephraim Dickstein, Mukesh Jilka, Linda Grenier, Marian Yansen, nanor kanadjian, Patricia Fernandes, Renee-Louise Hamel, William Doyon, Thomas Doyon, EDMONTON: Lorraine Monette, Sal Almeida, Judith Perry, Leanne Bunnah, Don Nebo, Dianne HoLem, Shauna Wallbank, Angela Brown, Fran Pungor, Susan Patterson, CALGARY: Jessica Cuillerier William Sandstrom Shantel Biffert Troy Killam Kirstin Burgess Brenda Harding Dena Henriksen Sharlynne Adams Marc Legault Janelle Tremblay