The King's Man Cast

  • Ralph Fiennes

    as Duke of Oxford

    How can one man be so despicable in Schindler's List and so debonair in The English Patient? A seemingly inborn ability to delve into the strengths and (many) weaknesses of each character he plays has...

    full biography of Ralph Fiennes

  • Gemma Arterton

    as Polly

    This actress from across the pond solidified her career in one of films' most celebrated and sought after roles in a movie franchise. Gemma Arterton was born in Gravesend, Kent, England. She grew up...

    full biography of Gemma Arterton

  • Rhys Ifans

    Birth Name: Rhys Evans A native of Clwyd, Wales, Rhys Ifans (pronounced Reese Ee-vans), to whom Welsh is his first language, studied at the Guildhall School. Ifans left Wales at 18 to study acting in...

    full biography of Rhys Ifans

  • Matthew Goode

    as Tristan

    Hailing from Exetor, Devon, England, Matthew Goode studied drama and theater arts at Birmingham University, then studied classical theater at London's Webber Douglas Academy of Performing Arts. He...

    full biography of Matthew Goode

  • Tom Hollander

    as George V / Wilhelm II / Nicholas II

    Tom Hollander was born in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England and is the second child of schoolteacher parents. He was first introduced to acting as a student of the Dragon School. He then attended Abingdon...

    full biography of Tom Hollander

  • Harris Dickinson

    as Conrad

    Harris Dickinson Date of Birth: June 24, 1996

    full biography of Harris Dickinson

  • Daniel Brühl

    Daniel Brühl was born in Arenys de Munt, Catalonia to a mother who is a Catalan teacher and a father who is a German TV director. He grew up with his brother and sister in Cologne, Germany, where his...

    full biography of Daniel Brühl

  • Djimon Hounsou

    Born in the town of Cotenou, in Benin, Africa, Djimon Hounsou fell in love with movies when he was a boy, going to the local theater every Wednesday to watch American westerns. The youngest of five...

    full biography of Djimon Hounsou

  • Charles Dance

    as Arthur

    Charles Dance's acting history is as extensive and varied as a Spanish tapas menu. He has appeared in everything from the title role in the 1990 NBC Phantom of the Opera miniseries to a supporting...

    full biography of Charles Dance

The King's Man

Genre:  Action/Adventure
In theatres: February 14, 2020

Current rating: Rating: 4.00
based on 2 votes and 1 reviews
Rate Movie | Read all user reviews

Cast: Ralph Fiennes, Gemma Arterton, Rhys Ifans, Matthew Goode, Tom Hollander, Harris Dickinson, Daniel Brühl, Djimon Hounsou, Charles Dance

The King